Married Relationship facts

Married Nov 1922

West Derby, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Arthur Dodd

Arthur Dodd

Age

82

Born

Friday 25 Dec 1896

Died

20 Jul 1979

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sarah Dodd

Sarah Dodd

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 27 Sep 1896

Died

May 1968

His Other Children

Children Together

William Dodd

born 1925, died 2011, age 86 (approx.)

Sir Ken Dodd OBE

born 1927, died 2018, age 90

British Comedy Legend

June Dodd

born 1930, age 88

Her Other Children

Arthur Dodd
Bio Details

Full name

Arthur Dodd

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Friday 25 Dec 1896

Date of death:

20 Jul 1979

Place of death

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Occupations

Coal Merchant

Saxophonist

Clarinettist

A full time coal merchant and part time professional musician.

Trivia

Arthur Dodd Family

Arthur Dodd's parents:

Arthur Dodd's mother is Harriett Dodd


Arthur Dodd's children:

Arthur Dodd's son was Sir Ken Dodd OBE Arthur Dodd's son was William Dodd Arthur Dodd's daughter is June Dodd


Arthur Dodd's current partners:

Arthur Dodd's wife was Sarah Dodd


Arthur Dodd's in laws:

Arthur Dodd's daughter in law is Anne Jones


Sarah Dodd
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Dodd

Maiden name

Sarah Gray

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 27 Sep 1896

Date of death:

May 1968

Cause of death

Stomach cancer

Trivia

Sarah Dodd Family

Sarah Dodd's children:

Sarah Dodd's son was Sir Ken Dodd OBE Sarah Dodd's son was William Dodd Sarah Dodd's daughter is June Dodd


Sarah Dodd's current partners:

Sarah Dodd's husband was Arthur Dodd


Sarah Dodd's in laws:

Sarah Dodd's mother in law is Harriett Dodd Sarah Dodd's daughter in law is Anne Jones