Divorced Relationship facts

Married Mar 1951

Barnet, Hertfordshire, UK

Divorce 1968

Decree nice announced in The Times of the 7 May 1968.

British Film Director of such classics as Brighton Rock and Lucky Jim
Roy Boulting

Alfred Fitzroy Clarence Boulting

Age

87

Born

Friday 21 Nov 1913

Died

5 Nov 2001

Other Partners

Sandra Payne

Married

1978 - 1983

Hayley Mills

Married

1 child together

1971 - 1977

Jean Boulting

Divorced

2 children together

married 1943
divorce 1951

Professional Partners

Roy Boulting Siblings

John Boulting

Brother

Other Partners

Munnick

Divorced

Professional Partners

Siblings

Countess of Hardwicke

Countess Enid Yorke

His Other Children

Unknown

with Jean Boulting

Unknown

with Jean Boulting

Crispian Mills

born 1973, age 45
with Hayley Mills

Rock Singer with Kula Shaker

Children Together

Fitzroy Boulting

Edmund Boulting

Rupert Boulting

Unknown

Her Other Children

Roy Boulting
Bio Details

Full name

Alfred Fitzroy Clarence Boulting

Gender

Male

Age

87

Date of birth

Friday 21 Nov 1913

Birth place

Bray, Buckinghamshire, UK

Date of death:

5 Nov 2001

Place of death

Eynsham, Oxfordshire, UK

Occupations

Filmmaker

Film Producer

Education

Reading School, Reading, Berkshire,, United Kingdom

McGill University, Quebec, Montreal, Canada

Trivia

Roy Boulting Family

Roy Boulting's parents:

Roy Boulting's father is Arthur Boulting Roy Boulting's mother is Rosetta Boulting


Roy Boulting's children:

Roy Boulting's son is Fitzroy Boulting Roy Boulting's son is Edmund Boulting Roy Boulting's son is Rupert Boulting Roy Boulting's son is Crispian Mills


Roy Boulting's former partners:

Roy Boulting's former wife is Hayley Mills Roy Boulting's former wife is Sandra Payne Roy Boulting's former wife is Countess of Hardwicke Roy Boulting's former wife is Jean Boulting


Roy Boulting's siblings:

Roy Boulting's brother was John Boulting


Roy Boulting's grandchildren:

Roy Boulting's grandson is Yeshava Mills Roy Boulting's grandson is Harry Mills


Roy Boulting's former in laws:

Roy Boulting's former father in law was Sir John Mills Roy Boulting's former mother in law was Mary Hayley Bell Mills Roy Boulting's former brother in law is Jonathan Mills Roy Boulting's former wife Hayley Mills's aunt in law was Annette Mills Roy Boulting's former grandfather in law was Lewis Mills Roy Boulting's former grandmother in law was Edith Mills Roy Boulting's former sister in law is Juliet Mills


Countess of Hardwicke
Bio Details

Full name

Countess Enid Yorke

Maiden name

Enid Grunwald

Also known as

Enid Boulting

Enid Munnick

Gender

Female

Occupations

Model

Trivia

Countess of Hardwicke Family

Countess of Hardwicke's children:

Countess of Hardwicke's son is Fitzroy Boulting Countess of Hardwicke's son is Edmund Boulting Countess of Hardwicke's son is Rupert Boulting


Countess of Hardwicke's current partners:

Countess of Hardwicke's husband is Munnick


Countess of Hardwicke's former partners:

Countess of Hardwicke's former husband was Roy Boulting


Countess of Hardwicke's former in laws:

Countess of Hardwicke's former father in law is Arthur Boulting Countess of Hardwicke's former mother in law is Rosetta Boulting Countess of Hardwicke's former brother in law was John Boulting