Divorced Relationship facts

Married Aug 1987

Divorce 2013

Welsh Bass-Baritone Opera Singer
Sir Bryn Terfel

Sir Bryn Terfel

Age

52

Born

Tuesday 09 Nov 1965

Other Partners

Hannah Stone

Engagement

engaged before Dec 2016

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Ian Pleming

Relationship

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lesley Jones

Lesley Jones

His Other Children

Children Together

Tomos Jones

born 1995, age 23 (approx.)

Morgan Jones

born 1999, age 19 (approx.)

Deio Sion Jones

born 2001, age 17 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Sir Bryn Terfel
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Bryn Terfel

Maiden name

Bryn Terfel Jones

Gender

Male

Age

52

Date of birth

Tuesday 09 Nov 1965

Birth place

Pant Glas, Gwynedd, Wales, UK

Occupations

Opera Singer (1990)

Education

Guildhall School of Music and Drama, London, England, United Kingdom (1984)

Trivia

Sir Bryn Terfel Family

Sir Bryn Terfel's parents:

Sir Bryn Terfel's father is Hefin Jones Sir Bryn Terfel's mother is Nesta Jones


Sir Bryn Terfel's children:

Sir Bryn Terfel's son is Tomos Jones Sir Bryn Terfel's son is Morgan Jones Sir Bryn Terfel's son is Deio Sion Jones


Sir Bryn Terfel's current partners:

Sir Bryn Terfel is the fiance of Hannah Stone


Sir Bryn Terfel's former partners:

Sir Bryn Terfel's former wife is Lesley Jones


Sir Bryn Terfel FameChain Links

Desert Island Discs

Other people in this association:

David Cameron

Kylie Minogue OBE

Simon Cowell

more...

Lesley Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Lesley Jones

Gender

Female

Trivia

Lesley Jones Family

Lesley Jones's children:

Lesley Jones's son is Tomos Jones Lesley Jones's son is Morgan Jones Lesley Jones's son is Deio Sion Jones


Lesley Jones's current partners:

Lesley Jones has a relationship with Ian Pleming


Lesley Jones's former partners:

Lesley Jones's former husband is Sir Bryn Terfel


Lesley Jones's former in laws:

Lesley Jones's former father in law is Hefin Jones Lesley Jones's former mother in law is Nesta Jones