Married Relationship facts

Married 3 Jun 1910

Marylebone, London, England, UK

Alois Hitler

Alois Hitler

Age

74

Born

Friday 13 Jan 1882

Died

20 May 1956

Other Partners

Hedwig Hitler

Married

1 child together

Professional Partners

Alois Hitler Siblings

Angela Hitler

Sister

Gustav Hitler

Half-brother

other parent: Klara Hitler

Ida Hitler

Half-sister

other parent: Klara Hitler

Adolf Hitler

Half-brother

other parent: Klara Hitler

Otto Hitler

Half-brother

other parent: Klara Hitler

Edmund Hitler

Half-brother

other parent: Klara Hitler

Paula Wolff

Half-sister

other parent: Klara Hitler

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Hatler's Irish sister-in-law
Bridgid Hitler

Bridgid Hitler

Age

78

Born

Friday 03 Jul 1891

Died

18 Nov 1969

His Other Children

Heinz Hitler

born 1921, died 1942, age 21 (approx.)
with Hedwig Hitler

Children Together

William Patrick Stuart-Houston

born 1911, died 1987, age 76

Hitler's Liverpool born nephew

Her Other Children

Alois Hitler
Bio Details

Full name

Alois Hitler

Also known as

Alois Matzelberger

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Friday 13 Jan 1882

Birth place

Vienna, Austria

Date of death:

20 May 1956

Occupations

Businessman

Bigamy

Alois moved to Germany his marriage to Bridget Dowling had broken down due to his violence, there he married Hedwig Heidemann bigamously.  He was later found out and prosecuted for bigamy in 1924.

Inheritance

Received a bequest of 60,000 Marks in Adolf Hitler's will that was not discovered until 1953.

Hiller

Around 1945 Alois changed his name to Hiller and lived in Berlin with his common-law wife.

Trivia

Alois Hitler Family

Alois Hitler's parents:

Alois Hitler's father was Alois Hitler Alois Hitler's step-mother was Klara Hitler Alois Hitler's mother was Fanni Hitler Alois Hitler's step-mother was Anna Hitler


Alois Hitler's children:

Alois Hitler's son was William Patrick Stuart-Houston Alois Hitler's son was Heinz Hitler


Alois Hitler's former partners:

Alois Hitler's former wife was Bridgid Hitler Alois Hitler's former wife is Hedwig Hitler


Alois Hitler's siblings:

Alois Hitler's half-brother was Adolf Hitler Alois Hitler's sister was Angela Hitler Alois Hitler's half-brother was Gustav Hitler Alois Hitler's half-sister was Ida Hitler Alois Hitler's half-brother was Otto Hitler Alois Hitler's half-brother was Edmund Hitler Alois Hitler's half-sister was Paula Wolff


Alois Hitler's nieces and nephews:

Alois Hitler's niece was Geli Raubal Alois Hitler's nephew was Leo Rudolf Alois Hitler's niece is Elfriede Raubal


Alois Hitler's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Alois Hitler's great nephew is Peter Raubal Alois Hitler's great nephew is Heiner Raubal


Alois Hitler's grandparents:

Alois Hitler's grandmother was Maria Hiedler


Alois Hitler's great grandparents:

Alois Hitler's great grandfather was Johannes Schicklgruber Alois Hitler's great grandmother was Theresia Schicklgruber


Alois Hitler's step-grandparents:

Alois Hitler's step-grandfather was Johann Baptist Polzl Alois Hitler's step-grandmother was Johanna Polzl


Alois Hitler's former step-grandparents:

Alois Hitler's former step-grandfather was Johann Georg Hiedler


Alois Hitler's grandchildren:

Alois Hitler's grandson is Alexander Adolf Stuart-Houston Alois Hitler's grandson is Louis Stuart-Houston Alois Hitler's grandson was Howard Stuart-Houston Alois Hitler's grandson is Brian Stuart-Houston


Alois Hitler's former in laws:

Alois Hitler's former daughter in law was Phyllis Stuart-Houston Alois Hitler's former father in law is William Dowling


Bridgid Hitler
Bio Details

Full name

Bridgid Hitler

Maiden name

Bridgid Dowling

Also known as

Bridget Hitler

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

Friday 03 Jul 1891

Birth place

Dublin, Ireland

Date of death:

18 Nov 1969

Trivia

Bridgid Hitler Family

Bridgid Hitler's parents:

Bridgid Hitler's father is William Dowling


Bridgid Hitler's children:

Bridgid Hitler's son was William Patrick Stuart-Houston


Bridgid Hitler's former partners:

Bridgid Hitler's former husband was Alois Hitler


Bridgid Hitler's grandchildren:

Bridgid Hitler's grandson is Alexander Adolf Stuart-Houston Bridgid Hitler's grandson is Louis Stuart-Houston Bridgid Hitler's grandson was Howard Stuart-Houston Bridgid Hitler's grandson is Brian Stuart-Houston


Bridgid Hitler's former in laws:

Bridgid Hitler's former half-brother in law was Adolf Hitler Bridgid Hitler's former father in law was Alois Hitler Bridgid Hitler's former step-mother in law was Klara Hitler Bridgid Hitler's former grandmother in law was Maria Hiedler Bridgid Hitler's former daughter in law was Phyllis Stuart-Houston Bridgid Hitler's former mother in law was Fanni Hitler Bridgid Hitler's former step-grandfather in law was Johann Baptist Polzl Bridgid Hitler's former step-grandmother in law was Johanna Polzl Bridgid Hitler's former step-mother in law was Anna Hitler Bridgid Hitler's former sister in law was Angela Hitler Bridgid Hitler's former half-brother in law was Gustav Hitler Bridgid Hitler's former half-sister in law was Ida Hitler Bridgid Hitler's former half-brother in law was Otto Hitler Bridgid Hitler's former half-brother in law was Edmund Hitler Bridgid Hitler's former half-sister in law was Paula Wolff