Married Relationship facts

Married 25 Jan 1799

Mayor of Penzance
Benjamin Branwell

Benjamin Carne Branwell

Age

43 (approx.)

Born

1775

Died

1818

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Benjamin Branwell Siblings

Anne Branwell

Sister

Margaret Branwell

Sister

Thomas Branwell

Brother

Elizabeth Branwell

Sister

Jane Branwell

Sister

Elizabeth Branwell

Sister

Thomas Branwell

Brother

Alice Branwell

Sister

Maria Bronte

Sister

Charlotte Branwell

Sister

Margaret Branwell

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Branwell

Mary Branwell

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Thomas Branwell

born 1801, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Mary Branwell

born 1803, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Emma Branwell

born 1804, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Benjamin Branwell

born 1806, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Amelia Branwell

born 1816, died 1892, age 76 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Benjamin Branwell
Bio Details

Full name

Benjamin Carne Branwell

Gender

Male

Age

43 (approx.)

Date of birth

1775

Date of death:

1818

Trivia

Benjamin Branwell Family

Benjamin Branwell's parents:

Benjamin Branwell's father was Thomas Branwell Benjamin Branwell's mother was Anne Branwell


Benjamin Branwell's children:

Benjamin Branwell's son was Thomas Branwell Benjamin Branwell's daughter was Mary Branwell Benjamin Branwell's daughter was Emma Branwell Benjamin Branwell's son was Benjamin Branwell Benjamin Branwell's daughter was Amelia Branwell


Benjamin Branwell's current partners:

Benjamin Branwell's wife was Mary Branwell


Benjamin Branwell's siblings:

Benjamin Branwell's sister was Anne Branwell Benjamin Branwell's sister was Margaret Branwell Benjamin Branwell's brother was Thomas Branwell Benjamin Branwell's sister was Elizabeth Branwell Benjamin Branwell's sister was Jane Branwell Benjamin Branwell's sister was Elizabeth Branwell Benjamin Branwell's brother was Thomas Branwell Benjamin Branwell's sister was Alice Branwell Benjamin Branwell's sister was Maria Bronte Benjamin Branwell's sister was Charlotte Branwell Benjamin Branwell's sister was Margaret Branwell


Benjamin Branwell's nieces and nephews:

Benjamin Branwell's niece was Charlotte Bronte Benjamin Branwell's niece was Emily Bronte Benjamin Branwell's niece was Anne Bronte Benjamin Branwell's niece was Maria Bronte Benjamin Branwell's niece was Elizabeth Bronte Benjamin Branwell's nephew was Branwell Bronte Benjamin Branwell's nephew was Joseph Branwell Benjamin Branwell's nephew was Richard Branwell Benjamin Branwell's nephew was Thomas Branwell Benjamin Branwell's niece was Maria Branwell Benjamin Branwell's nephew was William Branwell Benjamin Branwell's niece was Charlotte Branwell Benjamin Branwell's nephew was George Branwell Benjamin Branwell's nephew was Charles Branwell Benjamin Branwell's niece was Eliza Anne Branwell Benjamin Branwell's nephew was John Branwell


Benjamin Branwell's uncles and aunts:

Benjamin Branwell's aunt was Jane Fennell Benjamin Branwell's uncle-by-marriage is John Fennell Benjamin Branwell's uncle was Richard Branwell


Benjamin Branwell's cousins:

Benjamin Branwell's cousin was Jane Morgan Benjamin Branwell's cousin is Joseph Branwell Benjamin Branwell's cousin was Thomas Branwell


Benjamin Branwell's first cousins once removed:

Benjamin Branwell's first cousin once removed was Joseph Branwell Benjamin Branwell's first cousin once removed was Richard Branwell Benjamin Branwell's first cousin once removed was Thomas Branwell Benjamin Branwell's first cousin once removed was Maria Branwell Benjamin Branwell's first cousin once removed was William Branwell Benjamin Branwell's first cousin once removed was Charlotte Branwell Benjamin Branwell's first cousin once removed was George Branwell Benjamin Branwell's first cousin once removed was Charles Branwell Benjamin Branwell's first cousin once removed was Eliza Anne Branwell Benjamin Branwell's first cousin once removed was John Branwell


Mary Branwell
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Branwell

Maiden name

Mary Batten

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Mary Branwell Family

Mary Branwell's children:

Mary Branwell's son was Thomas Branwell Mary Branwell's daughter was Mary Branwell Mary Branwell's daughter was Emma Branwell Mary Branwell's son was Benjamin Branwell Mary Branwell's daughter was Amelia Branwell


Mary Branwell's current partners:

Mary Branwell's husband was Benjamin Branwell


Mary Branwell's in laws:

Mary Branwell's father in law was Thomas Branwell Mary Branwell's mother in law was Anne Branwell Mary Branwell's sister in law was Anne Branwell Mary Branwell's sister in law was Margaret Branwell Mary Branwell's brother in law was Thomas Branwell Mary Branwell's sister in law was Elizabeth Branwell Mary Branwell's sister in law was Jane Branwell Mary Branwell's sister in law was Elizabeth Branwell Mary Branwell's brother in law was Thomas Branwell Mary Branwell's sister in law was Alice Branwell Mary Branwell's sister in law was Maria Bronte Mary Branwell's brother in law-by-marriage was Patrick Bronte Mary Branwell's sister in law was Charlotte Branwell Mary Branwell's brother in law-by-marriage is Joseph Branwell Mary Branwell's sister in law was Margaret Branwell Mary Branwell's husband Benjamin Branwell's aunt in law was Jane Fennell Mary Branwell's husband Benjamin Branwell's uncle-by-marriage is John Fennell Mary Branwell's husband Benjamin Branwell's uncle in law was Richard Branwell