Married

Francis John Longley Ogilvy

John Longley Francis Ogilvy

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Dorothy Ogilvy

Dorothy Blew Ogilvy

His Other Children

Children Together

Francis Ogilvy

David Ogilvy

born 1911, died 1999, age 88

Advertising Executive and founder of Ogilvy & Mather.

Her Other Children

Francis John Longley Ogilvy
Bio Details

Full name

John Longley Francis Ogilvy

Gender

Male

Trivia

Francis John Longley Ogilvy Family

Francis John Longley Ogilvy's children:

Francis John Longley Ogilvy's son was David Ogilvy Francis John Longley Ogilvy's son is Francis Ogilvy


Francis John Longley Ogilvy's current partners:

Francis John Longley Ogilvy's wife is Dorothy Ogilvy


Francis John Longley Ogilvy's grandchildren:

Francis John Longley Ogilvy's grandson is Ian Ogilvy Francis John Longley Ogilvy's grandson is David Fairfield Ogilvy


Francis John Longley Ogilvy's great grandchildren:

Francis John Longley Ogilvy's great grandson is Titus Ogilvy


Francis John Longley Ogilvy's in laws:

Francis John Longley Ogilvy's daughter in law is Aileen Ogilvy Francis John Longley Ogilvy's daughter in law is Herta Ogilvy Francis John Longley Ogilvy's daughter in law is Ann Cabot


Francis John Longley Ogilvy's former in laws:

Francis John Longley Ogilvy's former daughter in law is Melinda Street


Dorothy Ogilvy
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Blew Ogilvy

Maiden name

Dorothy Blew Fairfield

Gender

Female

Trivia

Dorothy Ogilvy Family

Dorothy Ogilvy's children:

Dorothy Ogilvy's son was David Ogilvy Dorothy Ogilvy's son is Francis Ogilvy


Dorothy Ogilvy's current partners:

Dorothy Ogilvy's husband is Francis John Longley Ogilvy


Dorothy Ogilvy's grandchildren:

Dorothy Ogilvy's grandson is Ian Ogilvy Dorothy Ogilvy's grandson is David Fairfield Ogilvy


Dorothy Ogilvy's great grandchildren:

Dorothy Ogilvy's great grandson is Titus Ogilvy


Dorothy Ogilvy's in laws:

Dorothy Ogilvy's daughter in law is Aileen Ogilvy Dorothy Ogilvy's daughter in law is Herta Ogilvy Dorothy Ogilvy's daughter in law is Ann Cabot


Dorothy Ogilvy's former in laws:

Dorothy Ogilvy's former daughter in law is Melinda Street