Married Relationship facts

Married 1988

New York, USA

Leigh Lawson

Allan Leigh Lawson

Age

73

Born

Saturday 21 Jul 1945

Other Partners

Hayley Mills

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about 1975
until about 1984

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Michael Witney

Married

1 child together

1977

Professional Partners

Dame Twiggy Siblings

Shirley Hornby

Sister

Vivien Hornby

Sister

The world's first Supermodel
Dame Twiggy

Dame Lesley Lawson

Age

69

Born

Monday 19 Sep 1949

His Other Children

Jason Lawson

with Hayley Mills

Children Together

Her Other Children

Carly Armstrong-Lawson

born 1978, age 40 (approx.)
with Michael Witney

Leigh Lawson
Bio Details

Full name

Allan Leigh Lawson

Gender

Male

Age

73

Date of birth

Saturday 21 Jul 1945

Birth place

Atherstone, Warwickshire, UK

Trivia

Leigh Lawson Family

Leigh Lawson's parents:

Leigh Lawson's mother was Caroline Lawson


Leigh Lawson's children:

Leigh Lawson's son is Jason Lawson Leigh Lawson's step-daughter is Carly Armstrong-Lawson


Leigh Lawson's current partners:

Leigh Lawson's wife is Dame Twiggy


Leigh Lawson's former partners:

Leigh Lawson had a relationship with Hayley Mills


Leigh Lawson's in laws:

Leigh Lawson's father in law was Norman Hornby Leigh Lawson's mother in law is Nellie Hornby Leigh Lawson's grandfather in law was Alfred Reeman Leigh Lawson's grandmother in law was Alice Reeman Leigh Lawson's sister in law is Shirley Hornby Leigh Lawson's sister in law is Vivien Hornby Leigh Lawson's wife Dame Twiggy's aunt in law was Alice Reeman Leigh Lawson's wife Dame Twiggy's uncle in law was Alfred Reeman Leigh Lawson's son in law is Virginia Heat


Dame Twiggy
Bio Details

Full name

Dame Lesley Lawson

Maiden name

Lesley Hornby

Gender

Female

Age

69

Date of birth

Monday 19 Sep 1949

Birth place

Neasden, London, England

Occupations

Supermodel

Actress

Trivia

Dame Twiggy Family

Dame Twiggy's parents:

Dame Twiggy's father was Norman Hornby Dame Twiggy's mother is Nellie Hornby


Dame Twiggy's children:

Dame Twiggy's daughter is Carly Armstrong-Lawson Dame Twiggy's step-son is Jason Lawson


Dame Twiggy's current partners:

Dame Twiggy's husband is Leigh Lawson Dame Twiggy's husband was Michael Witney


Dame Twiggy's siblings:

Dame Twiggy's sister is Shirley Hornby Dame Twiggy's sister is Vivien Hornby


Dame Twiggy's grandparents:

Dame Twiggy's grandfather was Alfred Reeman Dame Twiggy's grandmother was Alice Reeman


Dame Twiggy's great grandparents:

Dame Twiggy's great grandfather was William Meadows Dame Twiggy's great grandmother was Elizabeth Meadows   Dame Twiggy's great great grandfather was William Meadows Dame Twiggy's great great grandmother was Grace Meadows


Dame Twiggy's uncles and aunts:

Dame Twiggy's aunt was Alice Reeman Dame Twiggy's uncle was Alfred Reeman


Dame Twiggy's great uncles and aunts:

Dame Twiggy's great uncle was Alexander Meadows Dame Twiggy's great uncle was Samuel Meadows Dame Twiggy's great aunt was Grace Meadows Dame Twiggy's great aunt was Lucy Meadows Dame Twiggy's great uncle was Henry Meadows Dame Twiggy's great uncle was Frederick Meadows


Dame Twiggy's in laws:

Dame Twiggy's mother in law was Caroline Lawson Dame Twiggy's son in law is Ben Wiggins


Dame Twiggy FameChain Links

Guest Stars on The Muppet Show

Other people in this association:

Peter Sellers

Shirley Bassey 1981

Liza Minnelli

more...