Divorced Relationship facts

Relationship began about 1929

Met at a Hollywood Saturday night dance.

Married 29 May 1937

Westwood Community Church, Los Angeles, California USA

Divorce 1938

Separated on 12 July after forty four days of marriage

Divorce proceedings had already started by August 1937.

Victor Orsatti

Victor Manuel Orsatti

Age

78

Born

Saturday 25 Nov 1905

Died

9 Jun 1984

Other Partners

Dolores Donlon

Relationship

relationship began 2 Sep 1949

Marie McDonald,
The Body Beautiful

Divorced

married 10 Jan 1943
divorce May 1947

Professional Partners

Victor Orsatti Siblings

Frank Orsatti

Brother

Alfred Orsatti

Brother

Ernie Orsatti

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

June Lang

June Lang

Age

101

Born

Saturday 05 May 1917

Victor Orsatti
Bio Details

Full name

Victor Manuel Orsatti

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

Saturday 25 Nov 1905

Birth place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Date of death:

9 Jun 1984

Place of death

Orange County, California, USA

Occupations

Test Pilot

Theatrical Agent

Trivia

Victor Orsatti Family

Victor Orsatti's parents:

Victor Orsatti's father is Morris Orsatti Victor Orsatti's mother is Mary Orsatti


Victor Orsatti's current partners:

Victor Orsatti had a relationship with Dolores Donlon


Victor Orsatti's former partners:

Victor Orsatti's former wife is Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful Victor Orsatti's former wife is June Lang


Victor Orsatti's siblings:

Victor Orsatti's brother is Frank Orsatti Victor Orsatti's brother is Alfred Orsatti Victor Orsatti's brother was Ernie Orsatti


Victor Orsatti's former in laws:

Victor Orsatti's former mother in law is Marie Tuboni Victor Orsatti's former father in law was Ed Frye Victor Orsatti's former step-father in law is John Tuboni Victor Orsatti's former father in law is Clarence Vlasek Victor Orsatti's former mother in law is Edith Vlasek


June Lang
Bio Details

Full name

June Lang

Maiden name

Winifred June Vlasek

Gender

Female

Age

101

Date of birth

Saturday 05 May 1917

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

June Lang Family

June Lang's parents:

June Lang's father is Clarence Vlasek June Lang's mother is Edith Vlasek


June Lang's former partners:

June Lang's former husband was Victor Orsatti


June Lang's former in laws:

June Lang's former father in law is Morris Orsatti June Lang's former mother in law is Mary Orsatti June Lang's former brother in law is Frank Orsatti June Lang's former brother in law is Alfred Orsatti June Lang's former brother in law was Ernie Orsatti