Annulled Relationship facts

Annulment of marriage 1940 - 1941

Marie's first marriage lasted just three weeks. It was annulled on the grounds that Allord still had a wife at the time.

Richard Allord

Richard Allord

Other Partners

Mary Ellen Allord

Annulment of marriage

1940 (bef.)

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Donald F Taylor

Married

1 Nov 1963

Edward Callahan

Divorced

married 6 Aug 1961
divorce after 17 Sep 1962

Louis Bass

Divorced

married 23 May 1959
divorce Mar 1960

Harry Karl

Second divorce having remarried

1 child together

married the second time from 14 Jun 1955
divorced again, from 16 Apr 1958

Bugsy Siegel

Relationship

relationship began about 1946
until 1947

Victor Orsatti

Divorced

married 10 Jan 1943
divorce May 1947

Professional Partners

Siblings

American singer & actress.
Marie McDonald,
The Body Beautiful

Marie McDonald

Age

94

Born

Friday 06 Jul 1923

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Tina Marie Karl

born 1956, age 61 (approx.)
with Harry Karl

Denise Karl

born 1951, age 67 (approx.)
adopted with Harry Karl

Harrison Karl

born 1951, age 67 (approx.)
adopted with Harry Karl

Richard Allord
Bio Details

Full name

Richard Allord

Gender

Male

Occupations

Sportsman

Trivia

Richard Allord Family

Richard Allord's current partners:

Richard Allord was in an annulled marriage with Mary Ellen Allord


Richard Allord's former partners:

Richard Allord was in an annulled marriage with Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful


Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful
Bio Details

Full name

Marie McDonald

Maiden name

Cora Marie Frye

Also known as

Marie "The Body" McDonald

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

Friday 06 Jul 1923

Birth place

Burgin, Kentucky, USA

Trivia

Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful Family

Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's parents:

Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's mother is Marie Tuboni Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's father was Ed Frye Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's step-father is John Tuboni


Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's children:

Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's daughter is Tina Marie Karl Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's adopted daughter is Denise Karl Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's adopted son is Harrison Karl


Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's current partners:

Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's husband was Donald F Taylor


Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former partners:

Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful had a relationship with Bugsy Siegel Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former husband is Edward Callahan Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former husband is Louis Bass Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former husband was Harry Karl Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former husband was Victor Orsatti Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful was in an annulled marriage with Richard Allord


Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former in laws:

Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former father in law was Pinches Karl Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former mother in law was Rosa Karl Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former sister in law is Sarah Pollack Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former father in law is Morris Orsatti Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former mother in law is Mary Orsatti Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former brother in law is Frank Orsatti Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former brother in law is Alfred Orsatti Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former brother in law was Ernie Orsatti