Married and divorced twice Relationship facts

Married 19 Sep 1947

At Harry's parents home in Hollywood, California, USA

Divorce Nov 1954

Married the second time from 14 Jun 1955

Yuma, Arizona, USA

Divorced again, from 16 Apr 1958

Harry Karl

Harry Karl

Age

68

Born

Monday 09 Mar 1914

Died

7 Aug 1982

Other Partners

Debbie Reynolds

Divorced

married 24 Nov 1960
divorce 1973

Joan Perry,
Joan Cohn

Divorced

married 1 Sep 1959
divorce about Oct 1960

Ruth Lamb

Divorced

1 child together

married 23 May 1937
divorce 1945

Professional Partners

Harry Karl Siblings

Sarah Pollack

Sister

Other Partners

Donald F Taylor

Married

1 Nov 1963

Edward Callahan

Divorced

married 6 Aug 1961
divorce after 17 Sep 1962

Louis Bass

Divorced

married 23 May 1959
divorce Mar 1960

Bugsy Siegel

Relationship

relationship began about 1946
until 1947

Victor Orsatti

Divorced

married 10 Jan 1943
divorce May 1947

Richard Allord

Annulment of marriage

1940 - 1941

Professional Partners

Siblings

American singer & actress.
Marie McDonald,
The Body Beautiful

Marie McDonald

Age

94

Born

Friday 06 Jul 1923

His Other Children

Judie Karl Anderson

born 1939, died 2010, age 71
with Ruth Lamb

Children Together

Tina Marie Karl

born 1956, age 61 (approx.)

Denise Karl

born 1951, age 67 (approx.)
adopted

Harrison Karl

born 1951, age 67 (approx.)
adopted

Her Other Children

Harry Karl
Bio Details

Full name

Harry Karl

Gender

Male

Age

68

Date of birth

Monday 09 Mar 1914

Birth place

New York, USA

Date of death:

7 Aug 1982

Place of death

Cedars-Sinai Medical Center, Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Following open heart surgery.

Occupations

Shoe Store Chain Owner

Harry was adopted by his birth mother's neighbours Pinches and Rosa Karl when he was 2 months old.

Trivia

Harry Karl Family

Harry Karl's parents:

Harry Karl's father was Pinches Karl Harry Karl's mother was Rosa Karl


Harry Karl's children:

Harry Karl's daughter was Judie Karl Anderson Harry Karl's daughter is Tina Marie Karl Harry Karl's adopted daughter is Denise Karl Harry Karl's adopted son is Harrison Karl


Harry Karl's former partners:

Harry Karl's former wife was Debbie Reynolds Harry Karl's former wife was Joan Perry, Joan Cohn Harry Karl's former wife is Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful Harry Karl's former wife is Ruth Lamb


Harry Karl's siblings:

Harry Karl's sister is Sarah Pollack


Harry Karl's former in laws:

Harry Karl's former mother in law is Marie Tuboni Harry Karl's former father in law was Ray Reynolds Harry Karl's former mother in law was Maxene Reynolds Harry Karl's former grandfather in law was Bill Reynolds Harry Karl's former grandmother in law was Pearl Reynolds Harry Karl's former grandfather in law was Owen Harman Harry Karl's former grandmother in law was Maxie Harman Harry Karl's former brother in law is Bill Reynolds Harry Karl's former wife Debbie Reynolds's aunt in law was Mary Wynn Harry Karl's former wife Debbie Reynolds's uncle in law was Owen D Harman Harry Karl's former wife Debbie Reynolds's uncle in law is Hugh Harman Harry Karl's former wife Debbie Reynolds's uncle in law was Patrick H Harman Harry Karl's former wife Debbie Reynolds's uncle in law was Wallace Harman Harry Karl's former father in law is Fred Miller Harry Karl's former mother in law is Laura Miller Harry Karl's former father in law was Ed Frye Harry Karl's former step-father in law is John Tuboni Harry Karl's former father in law is Ira Lamb


Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful
Bio Details

Full name

Marie McDonald

Maiden name

Cora Marie Frye

Also known as

Marie "The Body" McDonald

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

Friday 06 Jul 1923

Birth place

Burgin, Kentucky, USA

Trivia

Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful Family

Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's parents:

Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's mother is Marie Tuboni Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's father was Ed Frye Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's step-father is John Tuboni


Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's children:

Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's daughter is Tina Marie Karl Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's adopted daughter is Denise Karl Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's adopted son is Harrison Karl


Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's current partners:

Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's husband was Donald F Taylor


Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former partners:

Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful had a relationship with Bugsy Siegel Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former husband is Edward Callahan Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former husband is Louis Bass Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former husband was Harry Karl Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former husband was Victor Orsatti Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful was in an annulled marriage with Richard Allord


Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former in laws:

Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former father in law was Pinches Karl Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former mother in law was Rosa Karl Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former sister in law is Sarah Pollack Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former father in law is Morris Orsatti Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former mother in law is Mary Orsatti Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former brother in law is Frank Orsatti Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former brother in law is Alfred Orsatti Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful's former brother in law was Ernie Orsatti