Married

Elliott Lane

Elliott Toll Lane

Age

50 (approx.)

Born

1790

Died

1840

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Jane Lane Siblings

President James Buchanan

Brother

Maria T. Yates

Sister

Sarah Huston

Sister

Harriet E. Henry

Sister

William Buchanan

Brother

George Buchanan

Brother

Edward Buchanan

Brother

Elizabeth Gaylord

Sister

Jane Lane

Jane Ann Lane

Age

45

Born

Thursday 18 Jul 1793

Died

20 Feb 1839

His Other Children

Children Together

Thomas Lane

died 1835

James Lane

born 1814, died 1863, age 49 (approx.)

Joseph Lane

born 1820, died 1822, age 2 (approx.)

Elliott Lane

born 1823, died 1857, age 34 (approx.)

Harriet Johnston

born 1830, died 1903, age 73

Acting American First Lady alongside her uncle President James Buchanan

William Lane

born 1833, died 1834, age 1 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Elliott Lane
Bio Details

Full name

Elliott Toll Lane

Gender

Male

Age

50 (approx.)

Date of birth

1790

Date of death:

1840

Occupations

Merchant

Trivia

Elliott Lane Family

Elliott Lane's children:

Elliott Lane's daughter was Harriet Johnston Elliott Lane's son was Thomas Lane Elliott Lane's son was James Lane Elliott Lane's son was Joseph Lane Elliott Lane's son was Elliott Lane Elliott Lane's son was William Lane


Elliott Lane's current partners:

Elliott Lane's wife was Jane Lane


Elliott Lane's in laws:

Elliott Lane's brother in law was President James Buchanan Elliott Lane's father in law was James Buchanan Elliott Lane's mother in law was Elizabeth Buchanan Elliott Lane's sister in law was Maria T. Yates Elliott Lane's sister in law was Sarah Huston Elliott Lane's sister in law was Harriet E. Henry Elliott Lane's brother in law was William Buchanan Elliott Lane's brother in law was George Buchanan Elliott Lane's brother in law was Edward Buchanan Elliott Lane's sister in law was Elizabeth Gaylord Elliott Lane's son in law is Henry Johnston


Jane Lane
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Ann Lane

Maiden name

Jane Ann Buchanan

Gender

Female

Age

45

Date of birth

Thursday 18 Jul 1793

Birth place

Cove Gap, Franklin County, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

20 Feb 1839

Place of death

Cove Gap, Franklin County, Pennsylvania, USA

Trivia

Jane Lane Family

Jane Lane's parents:

Jane Lane's father was James Buchanan Jane Lane's mother was Elizabeth Buchanan


Jane Lane's children:

Jane Lane's daughter was Harriet Johnston Jane Lane's son was Thomas Lane Jane Lane's son was James Lane Jane Lane's son was Joseph Lane Jane Lane's son was Elliott Lane Jane Lane's son was William Lane


Jane Lane's current partners:

Jane Lane's husband was Elliott Lane


Jane Lane's siblings:

Jane Lane's brother was President James Buchanan Jane Lane's sister was Maria T. Yates Jane Lane's sister was Sarah Huston Jane Lane's sister was Harriet E. Henry Jane Lane's brother was William Buchanan Jane Lane's brother was George Buchanan Jane Lane's brother was Edward Buchanan Jane Lane's sister was Elizabeth Gaylord


Jane Lane's in laws:

Jane Lane's son in law is Henry Johnston