Married Relationship facts

Married 1788

James Buchanan

James Buchanan

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1761

Died

11 Jun 1821

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Buchanan

Elizabeth Buchanan

Age

66

Born

Tuesday 17 Mar 1767

Died

24 May 1833

His Other Children

Children Together

President James Buchanan

born 1791, died 1868, age 77 (approx.)

15th President of the United States of America

Jane Lane

born 1793, died 1839, age 45

Maria T. Yates

born 1795, died 1849, age 53

Sarah Huston

born 1798, died 1825, age 26

Harriet E. Henry

born 1802, died 1840, age 37

William Buchanan

born 1805, died 1826, age 21

George Buchanan

born 1808, died 1832, age 24

Edward Buchanan

born 1811, died 1895, age 83

Elizabeth Gaylord

born 1812, died 1902, age 90 (approx.)

Her Other Children

James Buchanan
Bio Details

Full name

James Buchanan

Gender

Male

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1761

Birth place

Co. Donegal, Ireland

Date of death:

11 Jun 1821

Trivia

James Buchanan Family

James Buchanan's children:

James Buchanan's son was President James Buchanan James Buchanan's daughter was Jane Lane James Buchanan's daughter was Maria T. Yates James Buchanan's daughter was Sarah Huston James Buchanan's daughter was Harriet E. Henry James Buchanan's son was William Buchanan James Buchanan's son was George Buchanan James Buchanan's son was Edward Buchanan James Buchanan's daughter was Elizabeth Gaylord


James Buchanan's current partners:

James Buchanan's wife was Elizabeth Buchanan


James Buchanan's grandchildren:

James Buchanan's granddaughter was Harriet Johnston James Buchanan's grandson was Thomas Lane James Buchanan's grandson was James Lane James Buchanan's grandson was Joseph Lane James Buchanan's grandson was Elliott Lane James Buchanan's grandson was William Lane


James Buchanan's in laws:

James Buchanan's son in law was Elliott Lane


Elizabeth Buchanan
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Buchanan

Maiden name

Elizabeth Speer

Gender

Female

Age

66

Date of birth

Tuesday 17 Mar 1767

Birth place

Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

24 May 1833

Place of death

Greensburg, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania, USA

Trivia

Elizabeth Buchanan Family

Elizabeth Buchanan's children:

Elizabeth Buchanan's son was President James Buchanan Elizabeth Buchanan's daughter was Jane Lane Elizabeth Buchanan's daughter was Maria T. Yates Elizabeth Buchanan's daughter was Sarah Huston Elizabeth Buchanan's daughter was Harriet E. Henry Elizabeth Buchanan's son was William Buchanan Elizabeth Buchanan's son was George Buchanan Elizabeth Buchanan's son was Edward Buchanan Elizabeth Buchanan's daughter was Elizabeth Gaylord


Elizabeth Buchanan's current partners:

Elizabeth Buchanan's husband was James Buchanan


Elizabeth Buchanan's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Buchanan's granddaughter was Harriet Johnston Elizabeth Buchanan's grandson was Thomas Lane Elizabeth Buchanan's grandson was James Lane Elizabeth Buchanan's grandson was Joseph Lane Elizabeth Buchanan's grandson was Elliott Lane Elizabeth Buchanan's grandson was William Lane


Elizabeth Buchanan's in laws:

Elizabeth Buchanan's son in law was Elliott Lane