Married Relationship facts

Married 24 Nov 1774

Robert Means

Robert Means

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1742

Died

1823

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Means

Mary Means

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

1753

Died

1838

His Other Children

Children Together

Elizabeth Appleton

born 1779, died 1844, age 65

Robert Means

born 1786, died 1842, age 56 (approx.)

Isaac Means

born 1788, died 1788, age under a year old (approx.)

Jane Means

born 1789, died 1805, age 16 (approx.)

Mary Ann Means

born 1792, died 1812, age 20 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Robert Means
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Means

Gender

Male

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1742

Date of death:

1823

Trivia

Robert Means Family

Robert Means's children:

Robert Means's daughter was Elizabeth Appleton Robert Means's son was Robert Means Robert Means's son was Isaac Means Robert Means's daughter was Jane Means Robert Means's daughter was Mary Ann Means


Robert Means's current partners:

Robert Means's wife was Mary Means


Robert Means's grandchildren:

Robert Means's granddaughter was Jane Pierce Robert Means's granddaughter was Mary Aiken Robert Means's granddaughter was Frances Packard Robert Means's grandson was William Appleton Robert Means's grandson was John Appleton


Robert Means's great grandchildren:

Robert Means's great grandson was Franklin Pierce Jr. Robert Means's great grandson was Frank Pierce Robert Means's great grandson was Benjamin Pierce


Robert Means's in laws:

Robert Means's son in law was Jesse Appleton


Mary Means
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Means

Maiden name

Mary McGregor

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

1753

Date of death:

1838

Trivia

Mary Means Family

Mary Means's children:

Mary Means's daughter was Elizabeth Appleton Mary Means's son was Robert Means Mary Means's son was Isaac Means Mary Means's daughter was Jane Means Mary Means's daughter was Mary Ann Means


Mary Means's current partners:

Mary Means's husband was Robert Means


Mary Means's grandchildren:

Mary Means's granddaughter was Jane Pierce Mary Means's granddaughter was Mary Aiken Mary Means's granddaughter was Frances Packard Mary Means's grandson was William Appleton Mary Means's grandson was John Appleton


Mary Means's great grandchildren:

Mary Means's great grandson was Franklin Pierce Jr. Mary Means's great grandson was Frank Pierce Mary Means's great grandson was Benjamin Pierce


Mary Means's in laws:

Mary Means's son in law was Jesse Appleton