Married

Jesse Appleton

Reverend Jesse Appleton

Age

46

Born

Tuesday 17 Nov 1772

Died

12 Nov 1819

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Jesse Appleton Siblings

Isaac Appleton

Brother

John Appleton

Brother

Mary Appleton

Sister

Elizabeth Appleton

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Elizabeth Appleton Siblings

Robert Means

Brother

Isaac Means

Brother

Jane Means

Sister

Mary Ann Means

Sister

Elizabeth Appleton

Elizabeth Appleton

Age

65

Born

Wednesday 08 Sep 1779

Died

29 Oct 1844

His Other Children

Children Together

Mary Aiken

born 1801, died 1883, age 82 (approx.)

Frances Packard

born 1804, died 1839, age 35 (approx.)

Jane Pierce

born 1806, died 1863, age 57 (approx.)

First Lady of the United States of America 4th Mar 1853 - 4th Mar 1857

William Appleton

born 1808, died 1830, age 22 (approx.)

John Appleton

born 1814, died 1817, age 3 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Jesse Appleton
Bio Details

Full name

Reverend Jesse Appleton

Gender

Male

Age

46

Date of birth

Tuesday 17 Nov 1772

Birth place

New Hampshire, USA

Date of death:

12 Nov 1819

Place of death

Maine, USA

Trivia

Jesse Appleton Family

Jesse Appleton's parents:

Jesse Appleton's father was Francis Appleton Jesse Appleton's mother was Elizabeth Appleton


Jesse Appleton's children:

Jesse Appleton's daughter was Jane Pierce Jesse Appleton's daughter was Mary Aiken Jesse Appleton's daughter was Frances Packard Jesse Appleton's son was William Appleton Jesse Appleton's son was John Appleton


Jesse Appleton's current partners:

Jesse Appleton's wife was Elizabeth Appleton


Jesse Appleton's siblings:

Jesse Appleton's brother was Isaac Appleton Jesse Appleton's brother was John Appleton Jesse Appleton's sister was Mary Appleton Jesse Appleton's sister was Elizabeth Appleton


Jesse Appleton's grandchildren:

Jesse Appleton's grandson was Franklin Pierce Jr. Jesse Appleton's grandson was Frank Pierce Jesse Appleton's grandson was Benjamin Pierce


Jesse Appleton's in laws:

Jesse Appleton's son in law was President Franklin Pierce Jesse Appleton's father in law was Robert Means Jesse Appleton's mother in law was Mary Means Jesse Appleton's brother in law was Robert Means Jesse Appleton's brother in law was Isaac Means Jesse Appleton's sister in law was Jane Means Jesse Appleton's sister in law was Mary Ann Means


Elizabeth Appleton
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Appleton

Maiden name

Elizabeth Means

Gender

Female

Age

65

Date of birth

Wednesday 08 Sep 1779

Birth place

Amherst, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire, USA

Date of death:

29 Oct 1844

Place of death

Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Trivia

Elizabeth Appleton Family

Elizabeth Appleton's parents:

Elizabeth Appleton's father was Robert Means Elizabeth Appleton's mother was Mary Means


Elizabeth Appleton's children:

Elizabeth Appleton's daughter was Jane Pierce Elizabeth Appleton's daughter was Mary Aiken Elizabeth Appleton's daughter was Frances Packard Elizabeth Appleton's son was William Appleton Elizabeth Appleton's son was John Appleton


Elizabeth Appleton's current partners:

Elizabeth Appleton's husband was Jesse Appleton


Elizabeth Appleton's siblings:

Elizabeth Appleton's brother was Robert Means Elizabeth Appleton's brother was Isaac Means Elizabeth Appleton's sister was Jane Means Elizabeth Appleton's sister was Mary Ann Means


Elizabeth Appleton's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Appleton's grandson was Franklin Pierce Jr. Elizabeth Appleton's grandson was Frank Pierce Elizabeth Appleton's grandson was Benjamin Pierce


Elizabeth Appleton's in laws:

Elizabeth Appleton's son in law was President Franklin Pierce Elizabeth Appleton's father in law was Francis Appleton Elizabeth Appleton's mother in law was Elizabeth Appleton Elizabeth Appleton's brother in law was Isaac Appleton Elizabeth Appleton's brother in law was John Appleton Elizabeth Appleton's sister in law was Mary Appleton Elizabeth Appleton's sister in law was Elizabeth Appleton