How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Frances Orlando Dandridge
Frances Orlando Dandridge

Partners of 
Frances Orlando Dandridge

John Dandridge

Married

1 child together

Ended 1756

Frances Orlando Dandridge
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Orlando Dandridge

Maiden name

Frances Orlando Jones

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Wednesday 06 Aug 1710

Birth place

New Kent County, Virginia, USA

Frances Orlando Dandridge

Frances Orlando Dandridge

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Wednesday 06 Aug 1710

Frances Orlando Dandridge Partner(s) Other Children

Frances Orlando Dandridge Children

Martha Washington

born 1731, died 1802, age 70
with John Dandridge

The 1st Lady of the United States of America 30th Apr 1789 - 4th Mar 1797

Trivia

Frances Orlando Dandridge Family

Frances Orlando Dandridge's parents:

Frances Orlando Dandridge's father was Orlando Jones Frances Orlando Dandridge's mother was Martha Jones


Frances Orlando Dandridge's children:

Frances Orlando Dandridge's daughter was Martha Washington


Frances Orlando Dandridge's former partners:

Frances Orlando Dandridge's former husband was John Dandridge


Frances Orlando Dandridge's grandchildren:

Frances Orlando Dandridge's grandson was Daniel Custis Frances Orlando Dandridge's granddaughter was Frances Custis Frances Orlando Dandridge's grandson was John Custis Frances Orlando Dandridge's granddaughter was Martha Custis


Frances Orlando Dandridge's great grandchildren:

Frances Orlando Dandridge's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Custis Frances Orlando Dandridge's great granddaughter was Martha Peter Frances Orlando Dandridge's great granddaughter was Eleanor Lewis Frances Orlando Dandridge's great grandson was George Custis   Frances Orlando Dandridge's great great granddaughter was Mary Anna Lee   Frances Orlando Dandridge's 3x great grandson was George Lee Frances Orlando Dandridge's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Lee Frances Orlando Dandridge's 3x great grandson was William Lee Frances Orlando Dandridge's 3x great granddaughter was Anne Lee Frances Orlando Dandridge's 3x great granddaughter was Eleanor Lee Frances Orlando Dandridge's 3x great grandson was Robert E. Lee Jr. Frances Orlando Dandridge's 3x great granddaughter was Mildred Lee   Frances Orlando Dandridge's 4x great grandson was Robert E. Lee Frances Orlando Dandridge's 4x great granddaughter was Charlotte Lee Frances Orlando Dandridge's 4x great granddaughter was Mary Lee Frances Orlando Dandridge's 4x great grandson was William Lee Frances Orlando Dandridge's 4x great grandson was Robert Lee III Frances Orlando Dandridge's 4x great grandson was George Lee Frances Orlando Dandridge's 4x great granddaughter was Annie Lee Frances Orlando Dandridge's 4x great granddaughter was Anne Ely Frances Orlando Dandridge's 4x great granddaughter was Mary DeButts   Frances Orlando Dandridge's 5x great granddaughter is Mary Bowman Frances Orlando Dandridge's 5x great grandson is Robert E. Lee IV Frances Orlando Dandridge's 5x great grandson was Hanson Ely   Frances Orlando Dandridge's 6x great granddaughter is Tracy Crittenberger Frances Orlando Dandridge's 6x great grandson is Robert E. Lee V


Frances Orlando Dandridge's in laws:

Frances Orlando Dandridge's son in law was Daniel Custis


Frances Orlando Dandridge's former in laws:

Frances Orlando Dandridge's former son in law was President George Washington