How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sadie Lawrence
Sadie Lawrence

Partners of 
Sadie Lawrence

Leslie Lawrence

Married

1 child together

Sadie Lawrence
Bio Details

Full name

Sadie Lawrence

Maiden name

Sadie Carp

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1992

Sadie Lawrence Siblings

Bea Dann

Sister

Rose Carp

Sister

Alan Carp

Brother

Fay Cogan

Sister

Sadie Lawrence

Sadie Lawrence

Died

1992

Sadie Lawrence Partner(s) Other Children

Sadie Lawrence Children

Sir Ivan Lawrence QC

born 1936, age 81
with Leslie Lawrence

Leading criminal lawyer. And Alma Cogan's cousin.

Trivia

Sadie Lawrence Family

Sadie Lawrence's parents:

Sadie Lawrence's father is Herman Carp Sadie Lawrence's mother is Gertrude Carp


Sadie Lawrence's children:

Sadie Lawrence's son is Sir Ivan Lawrence QC


Sadie Lawrence's current partners:

Sadie Lawrence's husband was Leslie Lawrence


Sadie Lawrence's siblings:

Sadie Lawrence's sister is Bea Dann Sadie Lawrence's sister is Rose Carp Sadie Lawrence's brother is Alan Carp Sadie Lawrence's sister was Fay Cogan


Sadie Lawrence's nieces and nephews:

Sadie Lawrence's niece was Alma Cogan Sadie Lawrence's niece is Sandra Caron Sadie Lawrence's nephew is Ivor Cogan


Sadie Lawrence's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sadie Lawrence's great nephew is Mark Cogan Sadie Lawrence's great niece is Yolanda Cogan


Sadie Lawrence's grandchildren:

Sadie Lawrence's granddaughter is Rachel Lawrence


Sadie Lawrence's in laws:

Sadie Lawrence's daughter in law is Gloria Lawrence