How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Pauline Pfeiffer
Pauline Pfeiffer

Partners of 
Pauline Pfeiffer

Ernest Hemingway

Divorced

2 children together

married 10 May 1927
divorce 4 Nov 1940

Pauline Pfeiffer
Bio Details

Full name

Pauline Marie Pfeiffer

Also known as

Pauline Hemingway

Gender

Female

Age

56

Date of birth

Monday 22 Jul 1895

Birth place

Parkersburg, Butler County, Iowa, USA

Date of death:

1 Oct 1951

Place of death

Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Journalist

Education

University of Missouri High School, Columbia, Missouri , United States

Pauline Pfeiffer

Pauline Marie Pfeiffer

Age

56

Born

Monday 22 Jul 1895

Died

1 Oct 1951

Pauline Pfeiffer Partner(s) Other Children

Pauline Pfeiffer Children

Patrick Hemingway

born 1928, age 89
with Ernest Hemingway

Ernest Hemingway's Son

Dr Gig Hemingway

born 1931, died 2001, age 69
with Ernest Hemingway

Son of Ernest Hemingway

Trivia

Pauline Pfeiffer Family

Pauline Pfeiffer's children:

Pauline Pfeiffer's son is Patrick Hemingway Pauline Pfeiffer's son was Dr Gig Hemingway


Pauline Pfeiffer's former partners:

Pauline Pfeiffer's former husband was Ernest Hemingway


Pauline Pfeiffer's former in laws:

Pauline Pfeiffer's former father in law was Clarence Hemingway Pauline Pfeiffer's former mother in law was Grace Hemingway Pauline Pfeiffer's former grandfather in law was Anson Hemingway Pauline Pfeiffer's former grandmother in law was Adelaide Hemingway Pauline Pfeiffer's former grandfather in law was Ernest Hall Pauline Pfeiffer's former grandmother in law was Caroline Hall Pauline Pfeiffer's former sister in law was Marcelline Sanford Pauline Pfeiffer's former brother in law was Leicester Hemingway Pauline Pfeiffer's former husband Ernest Hemingway's aunt in law was Anginette Hemingway Pauline Pfeiffer's former husband Ernest Hemingway's uncle in law was George Hemingway Pauline Pfeiffer's former husband Ernest Hemingway's uncle in law was Alfred Hemingway