How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Charlotte Brosnan
Charlotte Brosnan

Partners of 
Charlotte Brosnan

Alex Smith

Married

2 children together

Ended 2013

Charlotte Brosnan
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Brosnan

Also known as

Charlotte Harris

Gender

Female

Age

42 (approx.)

Date of birth

1971

Date of death:

Jun 2013

Place of death

London

Cause of death

Ovarian Cancer

Occupations

Actress

Pierce Brosnan officially adopted Charlotte following the death of his Father, Dermot Harris, in 1986. Charlotte's uncle, legendary actor Richard Harris, was reportedly very upset when his niece's surname was changed to Bronsan.

Charlotte Brosnan Siblings

Christopher Brosnan

Brother

Sean Brosnan

Half-brother

other parent: Pierce Brosnan OBE

Paris Brosnan

Step-brother

step parent: Pierce Brosnan OBE

Dylan Brosnan

Step-brother

step parent: Pierce Brosnan OBE

Paris Brosnan

Adopted Half-brother

other parent: Keely Shaye Smith

Dylan Brosnan

Adopted Half-brother

other parent: Keely Shaye Smith

The Late Adopted Daughter of Pierce Brosnan
Niece of Actor Richard Harris
Charlotte Brosnan

Charlotte Brosnan

Age

42 (approx.)

Born

1971

Died

Jun 2013

Charlotte Brosnan Partner(s) Other Children

Charlotte Brosnan Children

Isabella Smith

born 1998, age 20 (approx.)
with Alex Smith

Granddaughter of Actor Pierce Bronsan

Lucas Smith

born 2005, age 13 (approx.)
with Alex Smith

Grandson of Actor Pierce Brosnan

Trivia

Charlotte Brosnan Family

Charlotte Brosnan's parents:

Charlotte Brosnan's adoptive father is Pierce Brosnan OBE Charlotte Brosnan's step-father is Pierce Brosnan OBE Charlotte Brosnan's mother was Cassandra Harris Charlotte Brosnan's father was Dermot Harris


Charlotte Brosnan's children:

Charlotte Brosnan's daughter is Isabella Smith Charlotte Brosnan's son is Lucas Smith


Charlotte Brosnan's former partners:

Charlotte Brosnan's former husband is Alex Smith


Charlotte Brosnan's siblings:

Charlotte Brosnan's step-brother is Dylan Brosnan Charlotte Brosnan's adopted brother is Dylan Brosnan Charlotte Brosnan's brother is Christopher Brosnan Charlotte Brosnan's half-brother is Sean Brosnan Charlotte Brosnan's step-brother is Paris Brosnan Charlotte Brosnan's adopted brother is Paris Brosnan


Charlotte Brosnan's grandparents:

Charlotte Brosnan's grandfather was Ivan Harris Charlotte Brosnan's grandmother was Mildred Harris


Charlotte Brosnan's step-grandparents:

Charlotte Brosnan's step-grandfather is Thomas Brosnan Charlotte Brosnan's step-grandmother is May Brosnan Charlotte Brosnan's step-grandfather is Bill Carmichael


Charlotte Brosnan's uncles and aunts:

Charlotte Brosnan's uncle was Richard Harris Charlotte Brosnan's uncle is William Harris Charlotte Brosnan's uncle is Patrick Harris Charlotte Brosnan's aunt is Harmay Harris Charlotte Brosnan's uncle was Jimmy Harris Charlotte Brosnan's uncle is Noel Harris Charlotte Brosnan's aunt was Audrey Harris


Charlotte Brosnan's cousins:

Charlotte Brosnan's cousin is Jared Harris Charlotte Brosnan's cousin is Damian Harris Charlotte Brosnan's cousin is Jamie Harris


Charlotte Brosnan's first cousins once removed:

Charlotte Brosnan's first cousin once removed is Ella Harris