How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Christopher Brosnan
Partner of 
Christopher Brosnan

Adopted Son of Actor Pierce Brosnan
Nephew of Actor Richard Harris
Christopher Brosnan

Christopher Brosnan

Age

45

Born

Saturday 11 Nov 1972

Christopher Brosnan
Bio Details

Full name

Christopher Brosnan

Also known as

Christopher Harris

Chris Brosnan

Gender

Male

Age

45

Date of birth

Saturday 11 Nov 1972

Pierce Brosnan officially adopted Christopher following the death of his Father, Dermot Harris, in 1986.  Christopher's uncle, legendary actor Richard Harris, was reportedly very upset when his nephew's surname was changed to Brosnan.

Christopher Brosnan Siblings

Charlotte Brosnan

Sister

Sean Brosnan

Half-brother

other parent: Pierce Brosnan OBE

Paris Brosnan

Step-brother

step parent: Pierce Brosnan OBE

Dylan Brosnan

Step-brother

step parent: Pierce Brosnan OBE

Paris Brosnan

Adopted Half-brother

other parent: Keely Shaye Smith

Dylan Brosnan

Adopted Half-brother

other parent: Keely Shaye Smith

Partners of 
Christopher Brosnan

Trivia

Christopher Brosnan Family

Christopher Brosnan's parents:

Christopher Brosnan's adoptive father is Pierce Brosnan OBE Christopher Brosnan's step-father is Pierce Brosnan OBE Christopher Brosnan's mother was Cassandra Harris Christopher Brosnan's father was Dermot Harris


Christopher Brosnan's siblings:

Christopher Brosnan's step-brother is Dylan Brosnan Christopher Brosnan's adopted brother is Dylan Brosnan Christopher Brosnan's sister was Charlotte Brosnan Christopher Brosnan's half-brother is Sean Brosnan Christopher Brosnan's step-brother is Paris Brosnan Christopher Brosnan's adopted brother is Paris Brosnan


Christopher Brosnan's nieces and nephews:

Christopher Brosnan's niece is Isabella Smith Christopher Brosnan's nephew is Lucas Smith


Christopher Brosnan's grandparents:

Christopher Brosnan's grandfather was Ivan Harris Christopher Brosnan's grandmother was Mildred Harris


Christopher Brosnan's step-grandparents:

Christopher Brosnan's step-grandfather is Thomas Brosnan Christopher Brosnan's step-grandmother is May Brosnan Christopher Brosnan's step-grandfather is Bill Carmichael


Christopher Brosnan's uncles and aunts:

Christopher Brosnan's uncle was Richard Harris Christopher Brosnan's uncle is William Harris Christopher Brosnan's uncle is Patrick Harris Christopher Brosnan's aunt is Harmay Harris Christopher Brosnan's uncle was Jimmy Harris Christopher Brosnan's uncle is Noel Harris Christopher Brosnan's aunt was Audrey Harris


Christopher Brosnan's cousins:

Christopher Brosnan's cousin is Jared Harris Christopher Brosnan's cousin is Damian Harris Christopher Brosnan's cousin is Jamie Harris


Christopher Brosnan's first cousins once removed:

Christopher Brosnan's first cousin once removed is Ella Harris


Christopher Brosnan FameChain Links

Love Island - 2006 - Series 2

2006

Other people in this association:

Calum Best 2006

Shane Lynch 2006

Kelle Bryan-Gudgeon 2006

more...