How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
May Brosnan
May Brosnan

Partners of 
May Brosnan

Thomas Brosnan

Divorced

1 child together

divorce about 1954

Bill Carmichael

Married

May Brosnan
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Brosnan

Maiden name

Mary Smith

Also known as

May Carmichael

Gender

Female

Occupations

Nurse

May travelled to London to train as a nurse after her husband left. Her son Pierce Brosnan, was sent to live with her parents until they died, then he lived with other relatives feeling lonely and abandoned.
Mother of Irish Actor Pierce Brosnan
May Brosnan

Mary Brosnan

May Brosnan Partner(s) Other Children

May Brosnan Children

Pierce Brosnan OBE

born 1953, age 65
with Thomas Brosnan

Irish American James Bond Actor

Trivia

May Brosnan Family

May Brosnan's parents:

May Brosnan's father was Philip Smith May Brosnan's mother was Kathleen Smith


May Brosnan's children:

May Brosnan's son is Pierce Brosnan OBE


May Brosnan's current partners:

May Brosnan's husband is Bill Carmichael


May Brosnan's former partners:

May Brosnan's former husband is Thomas Brosnan


May Brosnan's grandchildren:

May Brosnan's grandson is Dylan Brosnan May Brosnan's grandson is Paris Brosnan May Brosnan's grandson is Sean Brosnan May Brosnan's adopted granddaughter was Charlotte Brosnan May Brosnan's adopted grandson is Christopher Brosnan


May Brosnan's great grandchildren:

May Brosnan's adopted great granddaughter is Isabella Smith May Brosnan's adopted great grandson is Lucas Smith


May Brosnan's in laws:

May Brosnan's daughter in law is Keely Shaye Smith May Brosnan's daughter in law was Cassandra Harris