How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Vincent Sherman
Partners of 
Vincent Sherman

Vincent Sherman

Abram Orovitz

Age

99

Born

Monday 16 Jul 1906

Died

18 Jun 2006

Vincent Sherman
Bio Details

Full name

Abram Orovitz

Also known as

Abraham Orovitz

Gender

Male

Age

99

Date of birth

Monday 16 Jul 1906

Birth place

Vienna, Georgia, USA

Date of death:

18 Jun 2006

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Actor

Director

Screenwriter (1937)

Education

Oglethorpe University, Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Partners of 
Vincent Sherman

Joan Crawford

Affair

affair from about 1946

Bette Davis

Flirted

flirting about 1943
flirting about 1944

Hedda Sherman

Married

1931 - 1984

Rita Hayworth

Affair

Trivia

Vincent Sherman Family

Vincent Sherman's former partners:

Vincent Sherman had an affair with Joan Crawford Vincent Sherman had an affair with Rita Hayworth Vincent Sherman's former wife was Hedda Sherman