How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Anna Bell LeSueur
Anna Bell LeSueur

Partners of 
Anna Bell LeSueur

Henry Cassin

Divorced

married about 1908
divorce about 1918

Thomas LeSueur

Divorced

2 children together

divorce about 1907

Harry Hough

Relationship

Anna Bell LeSueur
Bio Details

Full name

Anna Bell LeSueur

Maiden name

Anna Bell Johnson

Also known as

Anna Bell Le Sueur

Anna Bell Le Seur

Ann Bell Crawford

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Nov 1884

Birth place

Probably in Texas, USA

Deceased

Occupations

Hotelier

Laundress

Maid

Mother of Silverscreen Actress Joan Crawford
Anna Bell LeSueur

Anna Bell LeSueur

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Nov 1884

Deceased

Anna Bell LeSueur Partner(s) Other Children

Anna Bell LeSueur Children

Hal LaSouer

born 1903, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Thomas LeSueur

Joan Crawford

born 1906, died 1977, age 71
with Thomas LeSueur

Hollywood Actress

Trivia

Anna Bell LeSueur Family

Anna Bell LeSueur's children:

Anna Bell LeSueur's daughter was Joan Crawford Anna Bell LeSueur's son was Hal LaSouer


Anna Bell LeSueur's current partners:

Anna Bell LeSueur had a relationship with Harry Hough


Anna Bell LeSueur's former partners:

Anna Bell LeSueur's former husband was Henry Cassin Anna Bell LeSueur's former husband was Thomas LeSueur


Anna Bell LeSueur's grandchildren:

Anna Bell LeSueur's granddaughter is Joan Lowe Anna Bell LeSueur's adopted granddaughter is Cathy Crawford Anna Bell LeSueur's adopted granddaughter is Christina Crawford Anna Bell LeSueur's adopted grandson is David Gary Deatherage Anna Bell LeSueur's adopted grandson was Christopher Crawford Anna Bell LeSueur's adopted granddaughter was Cindy Crawford


Anna Bell LeSueur's great grandchildren:

Anna Bell LeSueur's adopted great grandson is Casey LaLonde Anna Bell LeSueur's adopted great granddaughter is Carla LaLonde Anna Bell LeSueur's adopted great granddaughter is Janet Crawford Anna Bell LeSueur's adopted great grandson is Second-child-of-Christopher Crawford Anna Bell LeSueur's adopted great granddaughter is Bonnie Crawford Anna Bell LeSueur's adopted great granddaughter is Chrystal Crawford Anna Bell LeSueur's adopted great grandson is Joel Jordan Anna Bell LeSueur's adopted great grandchild is Jan Jordan   Anna Bell LeSueur's great great grandson is Grandson-of-Joan Crawford


Anna Bell LeSueur's in laws:

Anna Bell LeSueur's daughter in law is Kasha Le Sueur


Anna Bell LeSueur's former in laws:

Anna Bell LeSueur's former son in law was Alfred Steele Anna Bell LeSueur's former son in law was Phillip Terry Anna Bell LeSueur's former son in law was Douglas Fairbanks Jr. Anna Bell LeSueur's former daughter in law is Jessie LaSouer Anna Bell LeSueur's former son in law was Franchot Tone