How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Mark Cogan
Partner of 
Mark Cogan

Mark Cogan

Mark Cogan

Age

49 (approx.)

Born

1903

Died

17 Mar 1952

Mark Cogan
Bio Details

Full name

Mark Cogan

Maiden name

Mark Kogins

Gender

Male

Age

49 (approx.)

Date of birth

1903

Birth place

Vinitza, Russia

Date of death:

17 Mar 1952

Place of death

St George's Hospital, Wilmbledon, Surrey, England, UK

Cause of death

Cerebral haemorrhage

Occupations

Haberdasher

In her biography of her sister Alma Cogan, Sandra Caron says that their father died in April 1952.  His probate notice gives his date of death as 17 Mar 1952 which is more likely to be correct.

Mark Cogan Siblings

Debbie Kogin

Sister

Hettie Kogin

Sister

Harry Kogin

Brother

Alfred Kogin

Brother

Sammy Kogin

Brother

Partners of 
Mark Cogan

Fay Cogan

Married

3 children together

1928

Mark Cogan Children

Ivor Cogan

born 1929, age 88 (approx.)
with Fay Cogan

Alma Cogan

born 1932, died 1966, age 34
with Fay Cogan

Famous British pop singer of the sixties

Sandra Caron

born 1936, age 82 (approx.)
with Fay Cogan

Known for her roles in the "Carry On" films

Mark Cogan Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Mark Cogan Family

Mark Cogan's parents:

Mark Cogan's father is Phillip Kogin Mark Cogan's mother is Esther Kogin


Mark Cogan's children:

Mark Cogan's daughter was Alma Cogan Mark Cogan's daughter is Sandra Caron Mark Cogan's son is Ivor Cogan


Mark Cogan's current partners:

Mark Cogan's wife was Fay Cogan


Mark Cogan's siblings:

Mark Cogan's sister is Debbie Kogin Mark Cogan's sister is Hettie Kogin Mark Cogan's brother is Harry Kogin Mark Cogan's brother is Alfred Kogin Mark Cogan's brother is Sammy Kogin


Mark Cogan's grandchildren:

Mark Cogan's grandson is Mark Cogan Mark Cogan's granddaughter is Yolanda Cogan


Mark Cogan's in laws:

Mark Cogan's father in law is Herman Carp Mark Cogan's mother in law is Gertrude Carp Mark Cogan's sister in law was Sadie Lawrence Mark Cogan's brother in law-by-marriage was Leslie Lawrence Mark Cogan's sister in law is Bea Dann Mark Cogan's brother in law-by-marriage is Gerry Dann Mark Cogan's sister in law is Rose Carp Mark Cogan's brother in law is Alan Carp Mark Cogan's daughter in law is Lolita Cogan Mark Cogan's son in law is Brian Greene