How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Sturgeon
Margaret Sturgeon

Partners of 
Margaret Sturgeon

Robert Sturgeon

Married

1 child together

Feb 1943

Margaret Sturgeon
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Sturgeon

Maiden name

Margaret Mill

Gender

Female

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1920

Birth place

Sunderland, Tyne & Wear, England, UK

Date of death:

2001

Place of death

Ayr, Scotland, UK

Born in England, but voted SNP.
Nicola Sturgeon's English granny
Margaret Sturgeon

Margaret Sturgeon

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1920

Died

2001

Margaret Sturgeon Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Sturgeon Children

Robin Sturgeon

born 1948, age 70 (approx.)
with Robert Sturgeon

Father of SNP leader Nicola Sturgeon

Trivia

Margaret Sturgeon Family

Margaret Sturgeon's parents:

Margaret Sturgeon's father is Joseph Mill Margaret Sturgeon's mother is Harriet Mill


Margaret Sturgeon's children:

Margaret Sturgeon's son is Robin Sturgeon


Margaret Sturgeon's current partners:

Margaret Sturgeon's husband was Robert Sturgeon


Margaret Sturgeon's grandchildren:

Margaret Sturgeon's granddaughter is Nicola Sturgeon Margaret Sturgeon's granddaughter is Gillian Owens


Margaret Sturgeon's great grandchildren:

Margaret Sturgeon's great grandson is Ethan Owens Margaret Sturgeon's great granddaughter is Harriet Owens


Margaret Sturgeon's in laws:

Margaret Sturgeon's daughter in law is Joan Sturgeon