How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Linda Christian
Linda Christian

Partners of 
Linda Christian

Tyrone Power

Divorced

2 children together

married 27 Jan 1949
divorce 1955

Errol Flynn

Affair

Linda Christian
Bio Details

Full name

Linda Christian

Maiden name

Blanca Rosa Welter

Gender

Female

Age

87

Date of birth

Tuesday 13 Nov 1923

Birth place

Tampico, Mexico

Date of death:

22 Jul 2011

Place of death

Palm Springs, Riverside County, California, USA

Cause of death

Cancer

Linda Christian Siblings

Ariadna Welter

Sister

Unknown

Brother

Unknown

Brother

Linda Christian

Linda Christian

Age

87

Born

Tuesday 13 Nov 1923

Died

22 Jul 2011

Linda Christian Partner(s) Other Children

Linda Christian Children

Romina Power

born 1951, age 66
with Tyrone Power

Taryn Power

born 1953, age 64
with Tyrone Power

Trivia

Linda Christian Family

Linda Christian's parents:

Linda Christian's father was Gerard Welter Linda Christian's mother was Blanca Rosa Welter


Linda Christian's children:

Linda Christian's daughter is Romina Power Linda Christian's daughter is Taryn Power


Linda Christian's former partners:

Linda Christian's former husband was Tyrone Power Linda Christian had an affair with Errol Flynn Linda Christian had an affair with Gianni Agnelli


Linda Christian's siblings:

Linda Christian's sister is Ariadna Welter


Linda Christian's grandchildren:

Linda Christian's grandson is Yari Carrisi Linda Christian's granddaughter is Ylenia Carrisi Linda Christian's granddaughter is Cristel Carrisi Linda Christian's granddaughter is Romina Carrisi Jr. Linda Christian's granddaughter is Tai Power-Seeff


Linda Christian's former in laws:

Linda Christian's former father in law was Tyrone Power Sr. Linda Christian's former mother in law was Patia Power Linda Christian's former sister in law is Anne Power Linda Christian's former son in law is Al Bano Linda Christian's former daughter in law is Norman Seeff