How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Rosemary Mankiewicz
Rosemary Mankiewicz

Partners of 
Rosemary Mankiewicz

Joseph L. Mankiewicz

Married

1 child together

14 Dec 1962

Rosemary Mankiewicz
Bio Details

Full name

Rosemary Mankiewicz

Maiden name

Rosemary Matthews

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Saturday 09 Nov 1929

Birth place

London, England, UK

Date of death:

20 Oct 2020

Place of death

Connecticut, USA

Education

Royal Central School of Speech and Drama, London, England, United Kingdom

Her father was archdeacon of Hampstead, London, England
Rosemary Mankiewicz

Rosemary Mankiewicz

Age

90

Born

Saturday 09 Nov 1929

Died

20 Oct 2020

Rosemary Mankiewicz Partner(s) Other Children

Rosemary Mankiewicz Children

Alex Mankiewicz

born 1966, age 54 (approx.)
with Joseph L. Mankiewicz

Christopher Mankiewicz

born 1940, age 80
step-child with Joseph L. Mankiewicz

Tom Mankiewicz

born 1942, died 2010, age 68
step-child with Joseph L. Mankiewicz

Trivia

Rosemary Mankiewicz Family

Rosemary Mankiewicz's parents:

Rosemary Mankiewicz's father is Venerable Hubert Matthews Rosemary Mankiewicz's mother is Dr Kathleen Matthews


Rosemary Mankiewicz's children:

Rosemary Mankiewicz's step-son was Tom Mankiewicz Rosemary Mankiewicz's daughter is Alex Mankiewicz Rosemary Mankiewicz's step-son is Christopher Mankiewicz


Rosemary Mankiewicz's current partners:

Rosemary Mankiewicz's husband was Joseph L. Mankiewicz


Rosemary Mankiewicz's in laws:

Rosemary Mankiewicz's brother in law was Herman Mankiewicz. "Mank" Rosemary Mankiewicz's father in law was Professor Frank Mankiewicz Rosemary Mankiewicz's mother in law was Johanna Mankiewicz Rosemary Mankiewicz's sister in law-by-marriage was Sara Aaronson Rosemary Mankiewicz's sister in law was Erna Stenbuck Rosemary Mankiewicz's brother in law-by-marriage was Dr Joseph Stenbuck