How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Joan Sturgeon
Joan Sturgeon

Partners of 
Joan Sturgeon

Robin Sturgeon

Married

2 children together

26 Dec 1969

Joan Sturgeon
Bio Details

Full name

Joan Kerr Sturgeon

Maiden name

Joan Kerr Ferguson

Gender

Female

Age

66 (approx.)

Date of birth

1952

Occupations

Dental Nurse

SNP Provost and mother of SNP leader Nicola Sturgeon
Joan Sturgeon

Joan Kerr Sturgeon

Age

66 (approx.)

Born

1952

Joan Sturgeon Partner(s) Other Children

Joan Sturgeon Children

Nicola Sturgeon

born 1970, age 47
with Robin Sturgeon

Leader of the Scottish National Party Scottish First Minister but not a British MP

Gillian Owens

born 1975, age 43 (approx.)
with Robin Sturgeon

Trivia

Joan Sturgeon Family

Joan Sturgeon's children:

Joan Sturgeon's daughter is Nicola Sturgeon Joan Sturgeon's daughter is Gillian Owens


Joan Sturgeon's current partners:

Joan Sturgeon's husband is Robin Sturgeon


Joan Sturgeon's grandchildren:

Joan Sturgeon's grandson is Ethan Owens Joan Sturgeon's granddaughter is Harriet Owens


Joan Sturgeon's in laws:

Joan Sturgeon's father in law was Robert Sturgeon Joan Sturgeon's mother in law was Margaret Sturgeon Joan Sturgeon's grandfather in law is Joseph Mill Joan Sturgeon's grandmother in law is Harriet Mill Joan Sturgeon's son in law is Peter Murrell