How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Avril Wood
Avril Wood

Partners of 
Avril Wood

Jeffrey Wood

Married

1 child together

Avril Wood
Bio Details

Full name

Avril Wood

Maiden name

Avril James

Gender

Female

Mother of Plaid Cymru leader Leanne Wood
Avril Wood

Avril Wood

Avril Wood Partner(s) Other Children

Avril Wood Children

Leanne Wood

born 1971, age 46
with Jeffrey Wood

Leader of Plaid Cymru March 2012 -

Trivia

Avril Wood Family

Avril Wood's children:

Avril Wood's daughter is Leanne Wood


Avril Wood's current partners:

Avril Wood's husband is Jeffrey Wood


Avril Wood's grandchildren:

Avril Wood's granddaughter is Cerys Wood