How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Getty
Sarah Getty

Partners of 
Sarah Getty

George F Getty

Married

2 children together

1879

Sarah Getty
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Catherine McPherson Getty

Maiden name

Sarah Catherine McPherson Risher

Gender

Female

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

1852

Date of death:

26 Dec 1941

Sarah Getty

Sarah Catherine McPherson Getty

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

1852

Died

26 Dec 1941

Sarah Getty Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Getty Children

Gertrude Getty

born 1880, died 1890, age 10 (approx.)
with George F Getty

John Paul Getty

born 1892, died 1976, age 83
with George F Getty

Oil Baron : In the 1950s was reported as the richest man in the US.

Trivia

Sarah Getty Family

Sarah Getty's children:

Sarah Getty's son was John Paul Getty Sarah Getty's daughter was Gertrude Getty


Sarah Getty's current partners:

Sarah Getty's husband was George F Getty


Sarah Getty's grandchildren:

Sarah Getty's grandson was Sir John Paul Getty II Sarah Getty's grandson was George Franklin Getty II Sarah Getty's grandson is Ronald Getty Sarah Getty's grandson is Gordon Getty Sarah Getty's grandson was Timothy Getty


Sarah Getty's great grandchildren:

Sarah Getty's great grandson is Mark Getty Sarah Getty's great grandson is Christopher Getty Sarah Getty's great granddaughter is Aileen Ruspoli Sarah Getty's great granddaughter is Anne Getty Earhart Sarah Getty's great granddaughter is Claire Getty Sarah Getty's great granddaughter is Caroline Getty Sarah Getty's great granddaughter is Stefanie Getty Sarah Getty's great granddaughter is Cecile Getty Sarah Getty's great granddaughter is Christina Getty Sarah Getty's great grandson was John Paul Getty III Sarah Getty's great granddaughter is Ariadne Getty Sarah Getty's great grandson is Tara Getty Sarah Getty's great grandson is Gordon Getty Jr Sarah Getty's great grandson was Andrew Getty Sarah Getty's great grandson is John Getty Sarah Getty's great grandson is William Getty Sarah Getty's great granddaughter is Nicolette Getty Sarah Getty's great granddaughter is Kendalle Getty Sarah Getty's great granddaughter is Alexandra Getty   Sarah Getty's great great grandson is Balthazar Getty Sarah Getty's great great grandson is Joseph Getty Sarah Getty's great great granddaughter is Sara Earhart Sarah Getty's great great grandson is Nicholas Earhart Sarah Getty's great great grandson is Byron Perry Sarah Getty's great great grandson is Somerset Perry Sarah Getty's great great grandson is Sebastian Perry Sarah Getty's great great grandson is Beau Getty-Mazzota Sarah Getty's great great granddaughter is Isabelle Getty Sarah Getty's great great grandson is Robert Getty Sarah Getty's great great grandson is Conrad Getty Sarah Getty's great great grandson is Maximus Getty Sarah Getty's great great granddaughter is Maria Weibel Sarah Getty's adopted great great granddaughter is Anna Getty Sarah Getty's great great grandson is Andrew Wilding Sarah Getty's adopted great great grandson is Caleb Wilding Sarah Getty's great great grandson is Alexander Getty Sarah Getty's great great grandson is Julius Getty Sarah Getty's great great granddaughter is Natalia Williams Sarah Getty's great great granddaughter is August Williams Sarah Getty's great great grandson is Orlando Getty Sarah Getty's great great grandson is Caspar Getty Sarah Getty's great great granddaughter is Talitha Getty   Sarah Getty's 3x great granddaughter is Grace Getty Sarah Getty's 3x great granddaughter is Violet Getty Sarah Getty's 3x great granddaughter is June Catherine Getty Sarah Getty's 3x great grandson is Cassius Getty Sarah Getty's 3x great granddaughter is Gene Honor Getty


Sarah Getty's in laws:

Sarah Getty's father in law was John Getty Sarah Getty's mother in law is Martha Ann Getty


Sarah Getty's former in laws:

Sarah Getty's former daughter in law was Teddy Gaston Getty Sarah Getty's former daughter in law was Ann Rork Light Sarah Getty's former daughter in law was Fini Getty Sarah Getty's former daughter in law was Allene Getty Sarah Getty's former daughter in law was Jeannette Getty Jones