Married Relationship facts

Married Apr 1925

George Fontaine

George Milan Fontaine

Died

1956

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Walter De Havilland

Divorced

2 children together

married 30 Nov 1914
divorce Feb 1925

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lillian Fontaine

Lillian Augusta De Havilland

Age

88

Born

Friday 11 Jun 1886

Died

20 Feb 1975

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Dame Olivia De Havilland

born 1916, died 2020, age 104
with Walter De Havilland

Double Oscar winning actress. Joan Fontaine's Sister

Joan Fontaine

born 1917, died 2003, age 86
with Walter De Havilland

Academy Award Winning Actress

George Fontaine
Bio Details

Full name

George Milan Fontaine

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1956

Occupations

General Manager

Trivia

George Fontaine Family

George Fontaine's children:

George Fontaine's step-daughter was Dame Olivia De Havilland George Fontaine's step-daughter was Joan Fontaine


George Fontaine's current partners:

George Fontaine's wife was Lillian Fontaine


Lillian Fontaine
Bio Details

Full name

Lillian Augusta De Havilland

Maiden name

Lillian Ruse

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Friday 11 Jun 1886

Birth place

Reading, Berkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

20 Feb 1975

Place of death

Santa Barbara, California, USA

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Lillian Fontaine Family

Lillian Fontaine's children:

Lillian Fontaine's daughter was Dame Olivia De Havilland Lillian Fontaine's daughter was Joan Fontaine


Lillian Fontaine's current partners:

Lillian Fontaine's husband was George Fontaine


Lillian Fontaine's former partners:

Lillian Fontaine's former husband was Walter De Havilland


Lillian Fontaine's grandchildren:

Lillian Fontaine's grandson was Benjamin Goodrich Lillian Fontaine's granddaughter is Giselle Galante


Lillian Fontaine's former in laws:

Lillian Fontaine's former son in law was Brian Aherne Lillian Fontaine's former father in law was Charles de Havilland Lillian Fontaine's former mother in law is Margaret de Havilland Lillian Fontaine's former step-mother in law was Agnes de Havilland Lillian Fontaine's former half-brother in law was Charles de Havilland Lillian Fontaine's former son in law is Pierre Galante Lillian Fontaine's former son in law was Marcus Goodrich