Divorced Relationship facts

Married 30 Nov 1914

New York City, New York, USA

Divorce Feb 1925

Lillian started divorce proceedings in 1919.

Walter De Havilland

Walter De Havilland

Deceased

Other Partners

Rosemary de Havilland

Married

26 Mar 1960

Yuki MatsuKura

Divorced

married 1927

Professional Partners

Walter De Havilland Siblings

Charles de Havilland

Half-brother

other parent: Agnes de Havilland

Other Partners

George Fontaine

Married

Apr 1925

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lillian Fontaine

Lillian Augusta De Havilland

Age

88

Born

Friday 11 Jun 1886

Died

20 Feb 1975

His Other Children

Children Together

Dame Olivia De Havilland

born 1916, died 2020, age 104

Double Oscar winning actress. Joan Fontaine's Sister

Joan Fontaine

born 1917, died 2003, age 86

Academy Award Winning Actress

Her Other Children

Walter De Havilland
Bio Details

Full name

Walter De Havilland

Gender

Male

Birth place

Guernsey, Channel Islands

Deceased

Occupations

Teacher

Attorney

Trivia

Walter De Havilland Family

Walter De Havilland's parents:

Walter De Havilland's father was Charles de Havilland Walter De Havilland's mother is Margaret de Havilland Walter De Havilland's step-mother was Agnes de Havilland


Walter De Havilland's children:

Walter De Havilland's daughter was Dame Olivia De Havilland Walter De Havilland's daughter was Joan Fontaine


Walter De Havilland's current partners:

Walter De Havilland's wife was Rosemary de Havilland Walter De Havilland's wife was Yuki MatsuKura


Walter De Havilland's former partners:

Walter De Havilland's former wife was Lillian Fontaine


Walter De Havilland's siblings:

Walter De Havilland's half-brother was Charles de Havilland


Walter De Havilland's nieces and nephews:

Walter De Havilland's nephew was Sir Geoffrey de Havilland Walter De Havilland's nephew was Hereward de Havilland


Walter De Havilland's grandchildren:

Walter De Havilland's grandson was Benjamin Goodrich Walter De Havilland's granddaughter is Giselle Galante


Walter De Havilland's former in laws:

Walter De Havilland's former son in law was Brian Aherne Walter De Havilland's former son in law is Pierre Galante Walter De Havilland's former son in law was Marcus Goodrich


Lillian Fontaine
Bio Details

Full name

Lillian Augusta De Havilland

Maiden name

Lillian Ruse

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Friday 11 Jun 1886

Birth place

Reading, Berkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

20 Feb 1975

Place of death

Santa Barbara, California, USA

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Lillian Fontaine Family

Lillian Fontaine's children:

Lillian Fontaine's daughter was Dame Olivia De Havilland Lillian Fontaine's daughter was Joan Fontaine


Lillian Fontaine's current partners:

Lillian Fontaine's husband was George Fontaine


Lillian Fontaine's former partners:

Lillian Fontaine's former husband was Walter De Havilland


Lillian Fontaine's grandchildren:

Lillian Fontaine's grandson was Benjamin Goodrich Lillian Fontaine's granddaughter is Giselle Galante


Lillian Fontaine's former in laws:

Lillian Fontaine's former son in law was Brian Aherne Lillian Fontaine's former father in law was Charles de Havilland Lillian Fontaine's former mother in law is Margaret de Havilland Lillian Fontaine's former step-mother in law was Agnes de Havilland Lillian Fontaine's former half-brother in law was Charles de Havilland Lillian Fontaine's former son in law is Pierre Galante Lillian Fontaine's former son in law was Marcus Goodrich