Married Relationship facts

Married 2 Oct 1884

John Leslie

Sir John Leslie

Age

86

Born

Friday 07 Aug 1857

Died

25 Jan 1944

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Leonie jerome Siblings

Clara Frewen

Sister

Jennie Spencer-Churchill

Sister

Camille Jerome

Sister

Leonie jerome

Leonie Blanche Jerome

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

Aug 1859

Died

21 Aug 1943

His Other Children

Children Together

John Leslie

born 1885, died 1971, age 85 (approx.)

Norman Leslie

born 1886, died 1914, age 27

Seymour Leslie

born 1889, died 1979, age 89 (approx.)

Lionel Leslie

born 1900, died 1987, age 86 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Leslie
Bio Details

Full name

Sir John Leslie

Also known as

Baronet Leslie Of Glaslough, 2nd

Gender

Male

Age

86

Date of birth

Friday 07 Aug 1857

Date of death:

25 Jan 1944

Occupations

British Army Officer

Trivia

John Leslie Family

John Leslie's children:

John Leslie's son was John Leslie John Leslie's son was Norman Leslie John Leslie's son was Seymour Leslie John Leslie's son was Lionel Leslie


John Leslie's current partners:

John Leslie's wife was Leonie jerome


John Leslie's in laws:

John Leslie's sister in law was Jennie Spencer-Churchill John Leslie's brother in law-by-marriage was Randolph Spencer-Churchill John Leslie's father in law was Leonard Jerome John Leslie's mother in law was Clara Jerome John Leslie's grandfather in law was Isaac jerome John Leslie's grandmother in law is Aurora Jerome John Leslie's grandfather in law is Ambrose Hall John Leslie's grandmother in law is Clarissa Hall John Leslie's sister in law was Clara Frewen John Leslie's brother in law-by-marriage was Moreton Frewen John Leslie's brother in law-by-marriage was Montague Porch John Leslie's sister in law was Camille Jerome John Leslie's wife Leonie jerome's uncle in law is Aaron Jerome John Leslie's wife Leonie jerome's uncle in law is Lawrence Jerome John Leslie's wife Leonie jerome's aunt in law is Mary Jerome John Leslie's wife Leonie jerome's aunt in law is Catherine Hall John Leslie's wife Leonie jerome's aunt in law is Caroline Hall


Leonie jerome
Bio Details

Full name

Leonie Blanche Jerome

Gender

Female

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

Aug 1859

Date of death:

21 Aug 1943

Trivia

Leonie jerome Family

Leonie jerome's parents:

Leonie jerome's father was Leonard Jerome Leonie jerome's mother was Clara Jerome


Leonie jerome's children:

Leonie jerome's son was John Leslie Leonie jerome's son was Norman Leslie Leonie jerome's son was Seymour Leslie Leonie jerome's son was Lionel Leslie


Leonie jerome's current partners:

Leonie jerome's husband was John Leslie


Leonie jerome's siblings:

Leonie jerome's sister was Jennie Spencer-Churchill Leonie jerome's sister was Clara Frewen Leonie jerome's sister was Camille Jerome


Leonie jerome's nieces and nephews:

Leonie jerome's nephew was Sir Winston Churchill Leonie jerome's nephew was John Spencer-Churchill Leonie jerome's nephew was Hugh Frewen Leonie jerome's niece was Clare Frewen Leonie jerome's nephew was Oswald Frewen


Leonie jerome's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Leonie jerome's great nephew was Randolph Churchill Leonie jerome's great niece was Diana Churchill Leonie jerome's great niece was Sarah Touchet-Jesson Leonie jerome's great niece was Marigold Churchill Leonie jerome's great niece was Mary Soames Leonie jerome's great nephew was John Spencer-Churchill Leonie jerome's great nephew was Henry Spencer-Churchill Leonie jerome's great niece is Clarissa Eden


Leonie jerome's grandparents:

Leonie jerome's grandfather is Ambrose Hall Leonie jerome's grandmother is Clarissa Hall Leonie jerome's grandfather was Isaac jerome Leonie jerome's grandmother is Aurora Jerome


Leonie jerome's great grandparents:

Leonie jerome's great grandfather is Aaron Jerome Leonie jerome's great grandmother is Betsy Jerome


Leonie jerome's uncles and aunts:

Leonie jerome's uncle is Aaron Jerome Leonie jerome's uncle is Lawrence Jerome Leonie jerome's aunt is Mary Jerome Leonie jerome's aunt is Catherine Hall Leonie jerome's aunt is Caroline Hall