Married

Benjamin Pierce

Benjamin Kendrick Pierce

Age

59

Born

Sunday 29 Aug 1790

Died

1 Apr 1850

Other Partners

Josephin Pierce

Married

2 children together

Amanda Pierce

Married

5 children together

Professional Partners

Benjamin Pierce Siblings

Elizabeth McNeil

Half-sister

other parent: Elizabeth Pierce

Nancy M McNeil

Sister

John Pierce

Brother

Harriot Jameson

Sister

Charles Pierce

Brother

President Franklin Pierce

Brother

Henry Pierce

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Louisa Pierce

Louisa Gertrude Pierce

Age

25

Born

Thursday 01 Dec 1814

Died

6 Jan 1840

His Other Children

Harriet Ricketts

born 1818, died 1854, age 36 (approx.)
with Josephin Pierce

Benjamin Pierce

born 1820, died 1820, age under a year old (approx.)
with Josephin Pierce

Elizabeth Pierce

born 1827, died 1847, age 20 (approx.)
with Amanda Pierce

Charlotte Lang

born 1828, died 1852, age 24 (approx.)
with Amanda Pierce

Henry Pierce

born 1829, died 1830, age 1 (approx.)
with Amanda Pierce

Amanda Boykin

born 1830, died 1857, age 27 (approx.)
with Amanda Pierce

Benjamin Pierce

born 1831, died 1831, age under a year old (approx.)
with Amanda Pierce

Children Together

Her Other Children

Benjamin Pierce
Bio Details

Full name

Benjamin Kendrick Pierce

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Sunday 29 Aug 1790

Birth place

Hillsboro, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire, USA

Date of death:

1 Apr 1850

Place of death

New York, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Trivia

Benjamin Pierce Family

Benjamin Pierce's parents:

Benjamin Pierce's father was Benjamin Pierce Benjamin Pierce's mother was Anna Pierce Benjamin Pierce's step-mother was Elizabeth Pierce


Benjamin Pierce's children:

Benjamin Pierce's daughter was Harriet Ricketts Benjamin Pierce's son was Benjamin Pierce Benjamin Pierce's daughter was Elizabeth Pierce Benjamin Pierce's daughter was Charlotte Lang Benjamin Pierce's son was Henry Pierce Benjamin Pierce's daughter was Amanda Boykin Benjamin Pierce's son was Benjamin Pierce


Benjamin Pierce's current partners:

Benjamin Pierce's wife was Amanda Pierce Benjamin Pierce's wife was Josephin Pierce Benjamin Pierce's wife was Louisa Pierce


Benjamin Pierce's siblings:

Benjamin Pierce's brother was President Franklin Pierce Benjamin Pierce's half-sister was Elizabeth McNeil Benjamin Pierce's sister was Nancy M McNeil Benjamin Pierce's brother was John Pierce Benjamin Pierce's sister was Harriot Jameson Benjamin Pierce's brother was Charles Pierce Benjamin Pierce's brother was Henry Pierce


Benjamin Pierce's nieces and nephews:

Benjamin Pierce's niece was Elizabeth Benham Benjamin Pierce's nephew was Benjamin McNeill Benjamin Pierce's nephew was John Mcneill Benjamin Pierce's nephew was Solomon McNeil Benjamin Pierce's nephew was John McNeil Benjamin Pierce's niece was Charlotte Bond Benjamin Pierce's niece was Anna Jameson Benjamin Pierce's nephew was Franklin Pierce Jr. Benjamin Pierce's nephew was Frank Pierce Benjamin Pierce's nephew was Benjamin Pierce Benjamin Pierce's nephew was Kirk Pierce Benjamin Pierce's nephew was Frank H. Pierce


Benjamin Pierce's grandparents:

Benjamin Pierce's grandfather was Benjamin Kendrick Benjamin Pierce's grandmother was Sarah Kendrick Benjamin Pierce's grandfather was Benjamin Pierce


Benjamin Pierce's uncles and aunts:

Benjamin Pierce's uncle was Stephen Kendrick Benjamin Pierce's aunt was Sarah Kendall Benjamin Pierce's aunt was Abigail Brooks


Louisa Pierce
Bio Details

Full name

Louisa Gertrude Pierce

Maiden name

Louisa Gertrude Read

Gender

Female

Age

25

Date of birth

Thursday 01 Dec 1814

Birth place

New Castle, New Castle County, Delaware, USA

Date of death:

6 Jan 1840

Place of death

Plattsburgh, Clinton County, New York, USA

Trivia

Louisa Pierce Family

Louisa Pierce's children:

Louisa Pierce's step-daughter was Harriet Ricketts Louisa Pierce's step-son was Benjamin Pierce Louisa Pierce's step-daughter was Elizabeth Pierce Louisa Pierce's step-daughter was Charlotte Lang Louisa Pierce's step-son was Henry Pierce Louisa Pierce's step-daughter was Amanda Boykin Louisa Pierce's step-son was Benjamin Pierce


Louisa Pierce's current partners:

Louisa Pierce's husband was Benjamin Pierce


Louisa Pierce's in laws:

Louisa Pierce's brother in law was President Franklin Pierce Louisa Pierce's sister in law-by-marriage was Jane Pierce Louisa Pierce's father in law was Benjamin Pierce Louisa Pierce's mother in law was Anna Pierce Louisa Pierce's step-mother in law was Elizabeth Pierce Louisa Pierce's grandfather in law was Benjamin Pierce Louisa Pierce's grandfather in law was Benjamin Kendrick Louisa Pierce's grandmother in law was Sarah Kendrick Louisa Pierce's half-sister in law was Elizabeth McNeil Louisa Pierce's brother in law-by-marriage was John McNeil Louisa Pierce's sister in law was Nancy M McNeil Louisa Pierce's brother in law-by-marriage was Solomon McNeil Louisa Pierce's brother in law was John Pierce Louisa Pierce's sister in law was Harriot Jameson Louisa Pierce's brother in law-by-marriage was Hugh Jameson Louisa Pierce's brother in law was Charles Pierce Louisa Pierce's brother in law was Henry Pierce Louisa Pierce's sister in law-by-marriage was Susan Pierce Louisa Pierce's husband Benjamin Pierce's uncle in law was Stephen Kendrick Louisa Pierce's husband Benjamin Pierce's aunt in law was Sarah Kendall Louisa Pierce's husband Benjamin Pierce's aunt in law was Abigail Brooks