Married Relationship facts

Married 2 Jun 1881

Grace Church, New York City, NY, USA

Moreton Frewen

Moreton Frewen

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1853

Died

4 Sep 1924

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Clara Frewen Siblings

Jennie Spencer-Churchill

Sister

Camille Jerome

Sister

Leonie jerome

Sister

Clara Frewen

Clarita Frewen

Age

83

Born

Tuesday 15 Apr 1851

Died

20 Jan 1935

His Other Children

Children Together

Hugh Frewen

born 1883, died 1967, age 84 (approx.)

Clare Frewen

born 1885, died 1970, age 85 (approx.)

Oswald Frewen

born 1887, died 1958, age 71 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Moreton Frewen
Bio Details

Full name

Moreton Frewen

Gender

Male

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1853

Date of death:

4 Sep 1924

Trivia

Moreton Frewen Family

Moreton Frewen's children:

Moreton Frewen's son was Hugh Frewen Moreton Frewen's daughter was Clare Frewen Moreton Frewen's son was Oswald Frewen


Moreton Frewen's current partners:

Moreton Frewen's wife was Clara Frewen


Moreton Frewen's in laws:

Moreton Frewen's sister in law was Jennie Spencer-Churchill Moreton Frewen's brother in law-by-marriage was Randolph Spencer-Churchill Moreton Frewen's father in law was Leonard Jerome Moreton Frewen's mother in law was Clara Jerome Moreton Frewen's grandfather in law was Isaac jerome Moreton Frewen's grandmother in law is Aurora Jerome Moreton Frewen's grandfather in law is Ambrose Hall Moreton Frewen's grandmother in law is Clarissa Hall Moreton Frewen's brother in law-by-marriage was Montague Porch Moreton Frewen's sister in law was Camille Jerome Moreton Frewen's sister in law was Leonie jerome Moreton Frewen's brother in law-by-marriage was John Leslie Moreton Frewen's wife Clara Frewen's uncle in law is Aaron Jerome Moreton Frewen's wife Clara Frewen's uncle in law is Lawrence Jerome Moreton Frewen's wife Clara Frewen's aunt in law is Mary Jerome Moreton Frewen's wife Clara Frewen's aunt in law is Catherine Hall Moreton Frewen's wife Clara Frewen's aunt in law is Caroline Hall


Clara Frewen
Bio Details

Full name

Clarita Frewen

Maiden name

Clarita Jerome

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Tuesday 15 Apr 1851

Birth place

Brooklyn Heights, New York, USA

Date of death:

20 Jan 1935

Trivia

Clara Frewen Family

Clara Frewen's parents:

Clara Frewen's father was Leonard Jerome Clara Frewen's mother was Clara Jerome


Clara Frewen's children:

Clara Frewen's son was Hugh Frewen Clara Frewen's daughter was Clare Frewen Clara Frewen's son was Oswald Frewen


Clara Frewen's current partners:

Clara Frewen's husband was Moreton Frewen


Clara Frewen's siblings:

Clara Frewen's sister was Jennie Spencer-Churchill Clara Frewen's sister was Camille Jerome Clara Frewen's sister was Leonie jerome


Clara Frewen's nieces and nephews:

Clara Frewen's nephew was Sir Winston Churchill Clara Frewen's nephew was John Spencer-Churchill Clara Frewen's nephew was John Leslie Clara Frewen's nephew was Norman Leslie Clara Frewen's nephew was Seymour Leslie Clara Frewen's nephew was Lionel Leslie


Clara Frewen's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Clara Frewen's great nephew was Randolph Churchill Clara Frewen's great niece was Diana Churchill Clara Frewen's great niece was Sarah Touchet-Jesson Clara Frewen's great niece was Marigold Churchill Clara Frewen's great niece was Mary Soames Clara Frewen's great nephew was John Spencer-Churchill Clara Frewen's great nephew was Henry Spencer-Churchill Clara Frewen's great niece is Clarissa Eden


Clara Frewen's grandparents:

Clara Frewen's grandfather is Ambrose Hall Clara Frewen's grandmother is Clarissa Hall Clara Frewen's grandfather was Isaac jerome Clara Frewen's grandmother is Aurora Jerome


Clara Frewen's great grandparents:

Clara Frewen's great grandfather is Aaron Jerome Clara Frewen's great grandmother is Betsy Jerome


Clara Frewen's uncles and aunts:

Clara Frewen's uncle is Aaron Jerome Clara Frewen's uncle is Lawrence Jerome Clara Frewen's aunt is Mary Jerome Clara Frewen's aunt is Catherine Hall Clara Frewen's aunt is Caroline Hall