Married

Benjamin Pierce

General Benjamin Pierce

Age

81

Born

Sunday 25 Dec 1757

Died

1 Apr 1839

Other Partners

Elizabeth Pierce

Married

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Anna Pierce Siblings

Stephen Kendrick

Brother

Sarah Kendall

Sister

Abigail Brooks

Sister

Anna Pierce

Anna Pierce

Age

70

Born

Sunday 30 Oct 1768

Died

7 Dec 1838

His Other Children

Elizabeth McNeil

born 1788, died 1855, age 66
with Elizabeth Pierce

Children Together

Benjamin Pierce

born 1790, died 1850, age 59

Nancy M McNeil

born 1792, died 1838, age 46 (approx.)

John Pierce

born 1796, died 1824, age 27 (approx.)

Harriot Jameson

born 1800, died 1837, age 37

Charles Pierce

born 1803, died 1828, age 25 (approx.)

President Franklin Pierce

born 1804, died 1869, age 64

14th President of the Unites States of America

Henry Pierce

born 1812, died 1882, age 69

Her Other Children

Benjamin Pierce
Bio Details

Full name

General Benjamin Pierce

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

Sunday 25 Dec 1757

Birth place

Chelmsford, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

1 Apr 1839

Place of death

Hillsboro, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire, USA

Trivia

Benjamin Pierce Family

Benjamin Pierce's parents:

Benjamin Pierce's father was Benjamin Pierce


Benjamin Pierce's children:

Benjamin Pierce's son was President Franklin Pierce Benjamin Pierce's daughter was Elizabeth McNeil Benjamin Pierce's son was Benjamin Pierce Benjamin Pierce's daughter was Nancy M McNeil Benjamin Pierce's son was John Pierce Benjamin Pierce's daughter was Harriot Jameson Benjamin Pierce's son was Charles Pierce Benjamin Pierce's son was Henry Pierce


Benjamin Pierce's current partners:

Benjamin Pierce's wife was Elizabeth Pierce Benjamin Pierce's wife was Anna Pierce


Benjamin Pierce's grandchildren:

Benjamin Pierce's granddaughter was Elizabeth Benham Benjamin Pierce's grandson was Benjamin McNeill Benjamin Pierce's grandson was John Mcneill Benjamin Pierce's granddaughter was Harriet Ricketts Benjamin Pierce's grandson was Benjamin Pierce Benjamin Pierce's granddaughter was Elizabeth Pierce Benjamin Pierce's granddaughter was Charlotte Lang Benjamin Pierce's grandson was Henry Pierce Benjamin Pierce's granddaughter was Amanda Boykin Benjamin Pierce's grandson was Benjamin Pierce Benjamin Pierce's grandson was Solomon McNeil Benjamin Pierce's grandson was John McNeil Benjamin Pierce's granddaughter was Charlotte Bond Benjamin Pierce's granddaughter was Anna Jameson Benjamin Pierce's grandson was Franklin Pierce Jr. Benjamin Pierce's grandson was Frank Pierce Benjamin Pierce's grandson was Benjamin Pierce Benjamin Pierce's grandson was Kirk Pierce Benjamin Pierce's grandson was Frank H. Pierce


Benjamin Pierce's in laws:

Benjamin Pierce's daughter in law was Jane Pierce Benjamin Pierce's father in law was Benjamin Kendrick Benjamin Pierce's mother in law was Sarah Kendrick Benjamin Pierce's brother in law was Stephen Kendrick Benjamin Pierce's sister in law was Sarah Kendall Benjamin Pierce's sister in law was Abigail Brooks Benjamin Pierce's son in law was John McNeil Benjamin Pierce's daughter in law was Josephin Pierce Benjamin Pierce's daughter in law was Amanda Pierce Benjamin Pierce's daughter in law was Louisa Pierce Benjamin Pierce's son in law was Solomon McNeil Benjamin Pierce's son in law was Hugh Jameson Benjamin Pierce's daughter in law was Susan Pierce


Anna Pierce
Bio Details

Full name

Anna Pierce

Maiden name

Anna Kendrick

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

Sunday 30 Oct 1768

Birth place

Amherst, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire, USA

Date of death:

7 Dec 1838

Place of death

Hillsboro, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire, USA

Trivia

Anna Pierce Family

Anna Pierce's parents:

Anna Pierce's father was Benjamin Kendrick Anna Pierce's mother was Sarah Kendrick


Anna Pierce's children:

Anna Pierce's son was President Franklin Pierce Anna Pierce's son was Benjamin Pierce Anna Pierce's daughter was Nancy M McNeil Anna Pierce's son was John Pierce Anna Pierce's daughter was Harriot Jameson Anna Pierce's son was Charles Pierce Anna Pierce's son was Henry Pierce Anna Pierce's step-daughter was Elizabeth McNeil


Anna Pierce's current partners:

Anna Pierce's husband was Benjamin Pierce


Anna Pierce's siblings:

Anna Pierce's brother was Stephen Kendrick Anna Pierce's sister was Sarah Kendall Anna Pierce's sister was Abigail Brooks


Anna Pierce's grandchildren:

Anna Pierce's granddaughter was Harriet Ricketts Anna Pierce's grandson was Benjamin Pierce Anna Pierce's granddaughter was Elizabeth Pierce Anna Pierce's granddaughter was Charlotte Lang Anna Pierce's grandson was Henry Pierce Anna Pierce's granddaughter was Amanda Boykin Anna Pierce's grandson was Benjamin Pierce Anna Pierce's grandson was Solomon McNeil Anna Pierce's grandson was John McNeil Anna Pierce's granddaughter was Charlotte Bond Anna Pierce's granddaughter was Anna Jameson Anna Pierce's grandson was Franklin Pierce Jr. Anna Pierce's grandson was Frank Pierce Anna Pierce's grandson was Benjamin Pierce Anna Pierce's grandson was Kirk Pierce Anna Pierce's grandson was Frank H. Pierce


Anna Pierce's in laws:

Anna Pierce's daughter in law was Jane Pierce Anna Pierce's father in law was Benjamin Pierce Anna Pierce's daughter in law was Josephin Pierce Anna Pierce's daughter in law was Amanda Pierce Anna Pierce's daughter in law was Louisa Pierce Anna Pierce's son in law was Solomon McNeil Anna Pierce's son in law was Hugh Jameson Anna Pierce's daughter in law was Susan Pierce