Divorced

Carl Hyson

Carl Hyson

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

American born actress & singer.
Member of the Ziegfeld Follies.
Dorothy Dickson

Dorothy Dickson

Age

102

Born

Tuesday 25 Jul 1893

Died

25 Sep 1995

His Other Children

Children Together

Dorothy Hyson, Lady Quayle

born 1914, died 1996, age 81

Actress wife of Sir Anthony Quayle

Her Other Children

Carl Hyson
Bio Details

Full name

Carl Hyson

Maiden name

Carl Heisen

Gender

Male

Trivia

Carl Hyson Family

Carl Hyson's children:

Carl Hyson's daughter was Dorothy Hyson, Lady Quayle


Carl Hyson's current partners:

Carl Hyson's wife was Dorothy Dickson


Carl Hyson's grandchildren:

Carl Hyson's granddaughter is Rosanna Astley Carl Hyson's granddaughter is Jenny Quayle Carl Hyson's grandson is Christopher Quayle


Carl Hyson's in laws:

Carl Hyson's son in law was Sir Anthony Quayle CBE


Dorothy Dickson
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Dickson

Gender

Female

Age

102

Date of birth

Tuesday 25 Jul 1893

Birth place

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

25 Sep 1995

Place of death

London, England, UK

Trivia

Dorothy Dickson Family

Dorothy Dickson's children:

Dorothy Dickson's daughter was Dorothy Hyson, Lady Quayle


Dorothy Dickson's current partners:

Dorothy Dickson's husband was Carl Hyson


Dorothy Dickson's grandchildren:

Dorothy Dickson's granddaughter is Rosanna Astley Dorothy Dickson's granddaughter is Jenny Quayle Dorothy Dickson's grandson is Christopher Quayle


Dorothy Dickson's in laws:

Dorothy Dickson's son in law was Sir Anthony Quayle CBE