Married Relationship facts

Married 1960

Nicholas Hannen OBE

Nicholas James Hannen OBE

Age

91

Born

Sunday 01 May 1881

Died

25 Jun 1972

Other Partners

Muriel Hannen

Married

1 child together

1907

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Athlene Seyler

Athlene Seyler

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Friday 31 May 1889

His Other Children

Hermione Hannen

born 1913, died 1983, age 70 (approx.)
with Muriel Hannen

Children Together

Her Other Children

Nicholas Hannen OBE
Bio Details

Full name

Nicholas James Hannen OBE

Also known as

Beau Hannen

Gender

Male

Age

91

Date of birth

Sunday 01 May 1881

Date of death:

25 Jun 1972

Occupations

Actor

Trivia

Nicholas Hannen OBE Family

Nicholas Hannen OBE's parents:

Nicholas Hannen OBE's father was Sir Nicholas Hannen Nicholas Hannen OBE's mother is Jesse Hannen


Nicholas Hannen OBE's children:

Nicholas Hannen OBE's daughter was Hermione Hannen


Nicholas Hannen OBE's current partners:

Nicholas Hannen OBE's wife was Athlene Seyler Nicholas Hannen OBE's wife was Muriel Hannen


Nicholas Hannen OBE's in laws:

Nicholas Hannen OBE's son in law was Clifford Evans


Nicholas Hannen OBE's former in laws:

Nicholas Hannen OBE's former son in law was Sir Anthony Quayle CBE


Athlene Seyler
Bio Details

Full name

Athlene Seyler

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Friday 31 May 1889

Birth place

Hackney, London, England, UK

Trivia

Athlene Seyler Family

Athlene Seyler's children:

Athlene Seyler's step-daughter was Hermione Hannen


Athlene Seyler's current partners:

Athlene Seyler's husband was Nicholas Hannen OBE


Athlene Seyler's in laws:

Athlene Seyler's father in law was Sir Nicholas Hannen Athlene Seyler's mother in law is Jesse Hannen