Married Relationship facts

Married 1907

Nicholas Hannen OBE

Nicholas James Hannen OBE

Age

91

Born

Sunday 01 May 1881

Died

25 Jun 1972

Other Partners

Athlene Seyler

Married

1960

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Muriel Hannen

Muriel Melbourne Victoria Hannen

Died

1960

His Other Children

Children Together

Hermione Hannen

born 1913, died 1983, age 70 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Nicholas Hannen OBE
Bio Details

Full name

Nicholas James Hannen OBE

Also known as

Beau Hannen

Gender

Male

Age

91

Date of birth

Sunday 01 May 1881

Date of death:

25 Jun 1972

Occupations

Actor

Trivia

Nicholas Hannen OBE Family

Nicholas Hannen OBE's parents:

Nicholas Hannen OBE's father was Sir Nicholas Hannen Nicholas Hannen OBE's mother is Jesse Hannen


Nicholas Hannen OBE's children:

Nicholas Hannen OBE's daughter was Hermione Hannen


Nicholas Hannen OBE's current partners:

Nicholas Hannen OBE's wife was Athlene Seyler Nicholas Hannen OBE's wife was Muriel Hannen


Nicholas Hannen OBE's in laws:

Nicholas Hannen OBE's son in law was Clifford Evans


Nicholas Hannen OBE's former in laws:

Nicholas Hannen OBE's former son in law was Sir Anthony Quayle CBE


Muriel Hannen
Bio Details

Full name

Muriel Melbourne Victoria Hannen

Maiden name

Muriel Melbourne Victoria Morland

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1960

Trivia

Muriel Hannen Family

Muriel Hannen's children:

Muriel Hannen's daughter was Hermione Hannen


Muriel Hannen's current partners:

Muriel Hannen's husband was Nicholas Hannen OBE


Muriel Hannen's in laws:

Muriel Hannen's father in law was Sir Nicholas Hannen Muriel Hannen's mother in law is Jesse Hannen Muriel Hannen's son in law was Clifford Evans


Muriel Hannen's former in laws:

Muriel Hannen's former son in law was Sir Anthony Quayle CBE