Married

Arthur Quayle

Arthur Quayle

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Esther Quayle

Esther Quayle

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir Anthony Quayle CBE

born 1913, died 1989, age 76

Popular British actor & Shakespearean producer.

Her Other Children

Arthur Quayle
Bio Details

Full name

Arthur Quayle

Gender

Male

Occupations

Lawyer

Trivia

Arthur Quayle Family

Arthur Quayle's children:

Arthur Quayle's son was Sir Anthony Quayle CBE


Arthur Quayle's current partners:

Arthur Quayle's wife is Esther Quayle


Arthur Quayle's grandchildren:

Arthur Quayle's granddaughter is Rosanna Astley Arthur Quayle's granddaughter is Jenny Quayle Arthur Quayle's grandson is Christopher Quayle


Arthur Quayle's in laws:

Arthur Quayle's daughter in law was Dorothy Hyson, Lady Quayle


Arthur Quayle's former in laws:

Arthur Quayle's former daughter in law was Hermione Hannen


Esther Quayle
Bio Details

Full name

Esther Quayle

Maiden name

Esther Overton

Gender

Female

Trivia

Esther Quayle Family

Esther Quayle's children:

Esther Quayle's son was Sir Anthony Quayle CBE


Esther Quayle's current partners:

Esther Quayle's husband is Arthur Quayle


Esther Quayle's grandchildren:

Esther Quayle's granddaughter is Rosanna Astley Esther Quayle's granddaughter is Jenny Quayle Esther Quayle's grandson is Christopher Quayle


Esther Quayle's in laws:

Esther Quayle's daughter in law was Dorothy Hyson, Lady Quayle


Esther Quayle's former in laws:

Esther Quayle's former daughter in law was Hermione Hannen