Married Relationship facts

Married 1814

Nathaniel Gow

Nathaniel Gow

Age

67

Born

Saturday 28 May 1763

Died

19 Jan 1831

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Gow

Mary Gow

His Other Children

Children Together

Augusta Packer

Her Other Children

Nathaniel Gow
Bio Details

Full name

Nathaniel Gow

Gender

Male

Age

67

Date of birth

Saturday 28 May 1763

Birth place

Dunkeld, Perthshire, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

19 Jan 1831

Trivia

Nathaniel Gow Family

Nathaniel Gow's parents:

Nathaniel Gow's father was Niel Gow Nathaniel Gow's mother is Margaret Gow


Nathaniel Gow's children:

Nathaniel Gow's daughter is Augusta Packer


Nathaniel Gow's current partners:

Nathaniel Gow's wife was Mary Gow


Nathaniel Gow's grandchildren:

Nathaniel Gow's grandson was Arthur Howard Packer


Nathaniel Gow's great grandchildren:

Nathaniel Gow's great grandson was Robert Clyde Packer   Nathaniel Gow's great great grandson was Sir Frank Packer Nathaniel Gow's great great granddaughter is Kathleen Stening, Lady Stening   Nathaniel Gow's 3x great grandson was Sir Kerry Packer Nathaniel Gow's 3x great grandson was Clyde Packer   Nathaniel Gow's 4x great grandson is Jamie Packer Nathaniel Gow's 4x great granddaughter is Gretel Packer   Nathaniel Gow's 5x great granddaughter is Francesca Packer-Barham Nathaniel Gow's 5x great grandson is Benjamin Packer-Barham Nathaniel Gow's 5x great grandson is William Murray Nathaniel Gow's 5x great granddaughter is Indigo Packer Nathaniel Gow's 5x great grandson is Jackson Packer Nathaniel Gow's 5x great granddaughter is Emmanuelle Packer


Nathaniel Gow's in laws:

Nathaniel Gow's son in law is Frederick Alexander Packer


Mary Gow
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Gow

Maiden name

Mary Hogg

Gender

Female

Trivia

Mary Gow Family

Mary Gow's children:

Mary Gow's daughter is Augusta Packer


Mary Gow's current partners:

Mary Gow's husband was Nathaniel Gow


Mary Gow's grandchildren:

Mary Gow's grandson was Arthur Howard Packer


Mary Gow's great grandchildren:

Mary Gow's great grandson was Robert Clyde Packer   Mary Gow's great great grandson was Sir Frank Packer Mary Gow's great great granddaughter is Kathleen Stening, Lady Stening   Mary Gow's 3x great grandson was Sir Kerry Packer Mary Gow's 3x great grandson was Clyde Packer   Mary Gow's 4x great grandson is Jamie Packer Mary Gow's 4x great granddaughter is Gretel Packer   Mary Gow's 5x great granddaughter is Francesca Packer-Barham Mary Gow's 5x great grandson is Benjamin Packer-Barham Mary Gow's 5x great grandson is William Murray Mary Gow's 5x great granddaughter is Indigo Packer Mary Gow's 5x great grandson is Jackson Packer Mary Gow's 5x great granddaughter is Emmanuelle Packer


Mary Gow's in laws:

Mary Gow's father in law was Niel Gow Mary Gow's mother in law is Margaret Gow Mary Gow's son in law is Frederick Alexander Packer