Married

Arthur Howard Packer

Arthur Howard Packer

Died

20 Aug 1912

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer

Fitzmaurice Packer Margaret

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1855

Died

1915

His Other Children

Children Together

Robert Clyde Packer

born 1879, died 1934, age 54

Her Other Children

Arthur Howard Packer
Bio Details

Full name

Arthur Howard Packer

Gender

Male

Date of death:

20 Aug 1912

Trivia

Arthur Howard Packer Family

Arthur Howard Packer's parents:

Arthur Howard Packer's father is Frederick Alexander Packer Arthur Howard Packer's mother is Augusta Packer


Arthur Howard Packer's children:

Arthur Howard Packer's son was Robert Clyde Packer


Arthur Howard Packer's current partners:

Arthur Howard Packer's wife was Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer


Arthur Howard Packer's grandparents:

Arthur Howard Packer's grandfather was Nathaniel Gow Arthur Howard Packer's grandmother is Mary Gow


Arthur Howard Packer's great grandparents:

Arthur Howard Packer's great grandfather was Niel Gow Arthur Howard Packer's great grandmother is Margaret Gow


Arthur Howard Packer's grandchildren:

Arthur Howard Packer's grandson was Sir Frank Packer Arthur Howard Packer's granddaughter is Kathleen Stening, Lady Stening


Arthur Howard Packer's great grandchildren:

Arthur Howard Packer's great grandson was Sir Kerry Packer Arthur Howard Packer's great grandson was Clyde Packer   Arthur Howard Packer's great great grandson is Jamie Packer Arthur Howard Packer's great great granddaughter is Gretel Packer   Arthur Howard Packer's 3x great granddaughter is Francesca Packer-Barham Arthur Howard Packer's 3x great grandson is Benjamin Packer-Barham Arthur Howard Packer's 3x great grandson is William Murray Arthur Howard Packer's 3x great granddaughter is Indigo Packer Arthur Howard Packer's 3x great grandson is Jackson Packer Arthur Howard Packer's 3x great granddaughter is Emmanuelle Packer


Arthur Howard Packer's in laws:

Arthur Howard Packer's daughter in law was Ethel Maude Packer


Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer
Bio Details

Full name

Fitzmaurice Packer Margaret

Maiden name

Margaret Fitzmaurice Clyde

Gender

Female

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1855

Date of death:

1915

Trivia

Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer Family

Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's children:

Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's son was Robert Clyde Packer


Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's current partners:

Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's husband was Arthur Howard Packer


Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's grandchildren:

Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's grandson was Sir Frank Packer Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's granddaughter is Kathleen Stening, Lady Stening


Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's great grandchildren:

Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's great grandson was Sir Kerry Packer Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's great grandson was Clyde Packer   Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's great great grandson is Jamie Packer Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's great great granddaughter is Gretel Packer   Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's 3x great granddaughter is Francesca Packer-Barham Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's 3x great grandson is Benjamin Packer-Barham Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's 3x great grandson is William Murray Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's 3x great granddaughter is Indigo Packer Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's 3x great grandson is Jackson Packer Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's 3x great granddaughter is Emmanuelle Packer


Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's in laws:

Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's father in law is Frederick Alexander Packer Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's mother in law is Augusta Packer Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's grandfather in law was Nathaniel Gow Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's grandmother in law is Mary Gow Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer's daughter in law was Ethel Maude Packer