Married

Shipping Tycoon
Founded Hellenic Shipping Lines
Pericles G Callimanopulos

Pericles G Callimanopulos

Age

87 (approx.)

Born

1892

Died

20 Sep 1979

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anna P Callimanopulos

Anna P Callimanopulos

Died

22 Sep 1997

His Other Children

Children Together

Gregory Callimanopulos

born 1937, age 81 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Pericles G Callimanopulos
Bio Details

Full name

Pericles G Callimanopulos

Gender

Male

Age

87 (approx.)

Date of birth

1892

Birth place

Patras, Greece

Date of death:

20 Sep 1979

Place of death

At his office on Broadway New York City, New York, USA

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Occupations

Shipping Company Owner

Trivia

Pericles G Callimanopulos Family

Pericles G Callimanopulos's children:

Pericles G Callimanopulos's son is Gregory Callimanopulos


Pericles G Callimanopulos's current partners:

Pericles G Callimanopulos's wife was Anna P Callimanopulos


Pericles G Callimanopulos's grandchildren:

Pericles G Callimanopulos's grandson is Pericles Callimanopulos


Pericles G Callimanopulos's former in laws:

Pericles G Callimanopulos's former daughter in law was Annette Stroyberg


Anna P Callimanopulos
Bio Details

Full name

Anna P Callimanopulos

Maiden name

Anna Sismanoglou

Gender

Female

Date of death:

22 Sep 1997

Place of death

Athens, Greece

Trivia

Anna P Callimanopulos Family

Anna P Callimanopulos's children:

Anna P Callimanopulos's son is Gregory Callimanopulos


Anna P Callimanopulos's current partners:

Anna P Callimanopulos's husband was Pericles G Callimanopulos


Anna P Callimanopulos's grandchildren:

Anna P Callimanopulos's grandson is Pericles Callimanopulos


Anna P Callimanopulos's former in laws:

Anna P Callimanopulos's former daughter in law was Annette Stroyberg