Married Relationship facts

Married 1980 (ca.)

Davidson Hamilton

Davidson Augustine Hamilton

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1930

Died

25 Oct 2018

Other Partners

Agnes Davidson

Married

3 children together

26 May 1956

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Uelisia Hamilton

Uelisia Hamilton

His Other Children

Diane Hamilton

born 1959, died 2012, age 53 (approx.)
with Agnes Davidson

Anthony Hamilton

born 1960, age 58
with Agnes Davidson

Lewis Hamilton's father.

Vanessa Hamilton

born 1961 (aft.), age 57 (aft.)
with Agnes Davidson

Children Together

Her Other Children

Davidson Hamilton
Bio Details

Full name

Davidson Augustine Hamilton

Also known as

"Uncle Dave" Hamilton

Gender

Male

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1930

Birth place

Grenada

Date of death:

25 Oct 2018

Place of death

Grenada

Uncle Dave

Davidson Hamilton drives a minibus in Grenada, mostly for children going to and from school, but will happily give anyone a lift, and sometimes doesn't charge them  Everyone knows him a "Uncle Dave".  His son Anthony recently bought him a brand new 18 seater as the one he had been driving until then was over 25 years old and was starting to get rather rickety!
Emigrated from Grenada to the UK in 1955 and worked for London Underground. He later returned to live on teh Caribbean island.

Trivia

Davidson Hamilton Family

Davidson Hamilton's children:

Davidson Hamilton's son is Anthony Hamilton Davidson Hamilton's daughter was Diane Hamilton Davidson Hamilton's daughter is Vanessa Hamilton


Davidson Hamilton's current partners:

Davidson Hamilton's wife was Uelisia Hamilton Davidson Hamilton's wife was Agnes Davidson


Davidson Hamilton's grandchildren:

Davidson Hamilton's grandson is Lewis Hamilton MBE Davidson Hamilton's grandson is Nicolas Hamilton


Davidson Hamilton's in laws:

Davidson Hamilton's daughter in law is Linda Hamilton Davidson Hamilton's mother in law was Victoria Veronica Samuel


Davidson Hamilton's former in laws:

Davidson Hamilton's former daughter in law is Brenda Lockhart


Uelisia Hamilton
Bio Details

Full name

Uelisia Hamilton

Also known as

Matron Uelisia Hamilton

Gender

Female

Trivia

Uelisia Hamilton Family

Uelisia Hamilton's parents:

Uelisia Hamilton's mother was Victoria Veronica Samuel


Uelisia Hamilton's children:

Uelisia Hamilton's step-son is Anthony Hamilton Uelisia Hamilton's step-daughter was Diane Hamilton Uelisia Hamilton's step-daughter is Vanessa Hamilton


Uelisia Hamilton's current partners:

Uelisia Hamilton's husband was Davidson Hamilton