Married Relationship facts

Married 1849

North Shields, North Tyneside, England, UK

John Wood Laing

John Wood Laing

Age

32 (approx.)

Born

1826

Died

Mar 1858 (bef.)

Other Partners

Professional Partners

John Wood Laing Siblings

James Laing

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Caroline Laing

Caroline Laing

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Born

1829 (ca.)

His Other Children

Children Together

John Wood Laing

born 1858, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

John Wood Laing
Bio Details

Full name

John Wood Laing

Gender

Male

Age

32 (approx.)

Date of birth

1826

Date of death:

Mar 1858 (bef.)

Place of death

Off eastern coast of Canada.

Cause of death

Drowned when his ship La Belle sank.

Occupations

Mariner

Ship's Captain

His ship sailed from Quebec on 10th November 1857 and was seen four days later, but not heard of again.

Trivia

John Wood Laing Family

John Wood Laing's parents:

John Wood Laing's father is James Laing


John Wood Laing's children:

John Wood Laing's son was John Wood Laing


John Wood Laing's current partners:

John Wood Laing's wife was Caroline Laing


John Wood Laing's siblings:

John Wood Laing's brother was James Laing


John Wood Laing's grandchildren:

John Wood Laing's granddaughter is Mary Kelso


John Wood Laing's great grandchildren:

John Wood Laing's great granddaughter was Nora Tweedy   John Wood Laing's great great grandson is David Tweedy John Wood Laing's great great granddaughter is Eileen Tweedy John Wood Laing's great great grandson is George Tweedy John Wood Laing's great great grandson was Brian Tweedy John Wood Laing's great great grandson is John Tweedy   John Wood Laing's 3x great grandson is Garry Tweedy   John Wood Laing's 4x great granddaughter is Cheryl Tweedy John Wood Laing's 4x great grandson is Garry Tweedy   John Wood Laing's 5x great grandson is Bear Payne


Caroline Laing
Bio Details

Full name

Caroline Laing

Maiden name

Caroline Briggs

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Date of birth

1829 (ca.)

Occupations

Charwoman

Trivia

Caroline Laing Family

Caroline Laing's children:

Caroline Laing's son was John Wood Laing


Caroline Laing's current partners:

Caroline Laing's husband was John Wood Laing


Caroline Laing's grandchildren:

Caroline Laing's granddaughter is Mary Kelso


Caroline Laing's great grandchildren:

Caroline Laing's great granddaughter was Nora Tweedy   Caroline Laing's great great grandson is David Tweedy Caroline Laing's great great granddaughter is Eileen Tweedy Caroline Laing's great great grandson is George Tweedy Caroline Laing's great great grandson was Brian Tweedy Caroline Laing's great great grandson is John Tweedy   Caroline Laing's 3x great grandson is Garry Tweedy   Caroline Laing's 4x great granddaughter is Cheryl Tweedy Caroline Laing's 4x great grandson is Garry Tweedy   Caroline Laing's 5x great grandson is Bear Payne


Caroline Laing's in laws:

Caroline Laing's father in law is James Laing Caroline Laing's brother in law was James Laing