How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Alberta Gay
Alberta Gay

Partners of 
Alberta Gay

Rev. Marvin Gay

Married

4 children together

2 Jul 1935

Unknown

Unknown

1 child together

Alberta Gay
Bio Details

Full name

Alberta Gay

Maiden name

Alberta Cooper

Gender

Female

Alberta's mother was shot (not fatally) by her father who died in a hospital for the insane.  

Alberta Gay Siblings

Pearl Cooper

Sister

Zeola Cooper

Sister

Alberta Gay

Alberta Gay

Alberta Gay Partner(s) Other Children

Alberta Gay Children

Zeola Gay

with Rev. Marvin Gay

Frankie Gay

deceased
with Rev. Marvin Gay

Michael Cooper

with Unknown

Jeanne Gay

born 1937, age 81 (approx.)
with Rev. Marvin Gay

Marvin Gaye

born 1939, died 1984, age 44
with Rev. Marvin Gay

Motown Soul Singer

Trivia

Alberta Gay Family

Alberta Gay's children:

Alberta Gay's son was Marvin Gaye Alberta Gay's daughter is Zeola Gay Alberta Gay's son was Frankie Gay Alberta Gay's son is Michael Cooper Alberta Gay's daughter is Jeanne Gay


Alberta Gay's current partners:

Alberta Gay's husband was Rev. Marvin Gay


Alberta Gay's siblings:

Alberta Gay's sister is Pearl Cooper Alberta Gay's sister is Zeola Cooper


Alberta Gay's grandchildren:

Alberta Gay's granddaughter is Nona Gaye Alberta Gay's granddaughter is April Gay Alberta Gay's grandson is Frankie Gaye Alberta Gay's adopted grandson is Marvin Gaye III


Alberta Gay's in laws:

Alberta Gay's daughter in law is Irene Gay


Alberta Gay's former in laws:

Alberta Gay's former daughter in law was Anna Gaye Alberta Gay's former daughter in law is Janis Gaye