Divorced Relationship facts

Married 13 Aug 1994

Divorce Sep 1999

Star of 80's TV Show Growing Pains
Father of Robin Thicke
Alan Thicke

Alan Willis Thicke

Age

69

Born

Saturday 01 Mar 1947

Died

13 Dec 2016

Other Partners

Tanya Callau

Married

7 May 2005

Gloria Loring

Divorced

2 children together

married 22 Aug 1970
divorce about 1984

Professional Partners

Alan Thicke Siblings

Joanne Thicke Rattray

Half-sister

other parent: Dr Brian Thicke

Todd Thicke

Half-brother

other parent: Dr Brian Thicke

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Miss World 1990
Gina Tolleson

Gina Marie Tolleson

Age

48

Born

Thursday 04 Jun 1970

His Other Children

Brennan Thicke

born 1974, age 43
with Gloria Loring

Robin Thicke

born 1977, age 41
with Gloria Loring

American Singer

Children Together

Carter Thicke

born 1997, age 20

Her Other Children

Alan Thicke
Bio Details

Full name

Alan Willis Thicke

Maiden name

Alan Willis Jeffery

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Saturday 01 Mar 1947

Birth place

Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada

Date of death:

13 Dec 2016

Place of death

Providence St. Joseph's Medical Centre, Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Heart attack whilst playing hockey with his son Carter.

Occupations

Actor

Composer

Education

University of Western Ontario, London, Ontario, Canada

Westminster College, London, Ontario, Canada

Wrote the Theme tunes for TV Shows such as Different Strokes and The Wheel of Fortune

Trivia

Alan Thicke Family

Alan Thicke's parents:

Alan Thicke's father is William Jeffery Alan Thicke's mother was Joan Thicke Alan Thicke's step-father is Dr Brian Thicke


Alan Thicke's children:

Alan Thicke's son is Robin Thicke Alan Thicke's son is Brennan Thicke Alan Thicke's son is Carter Thicke


Alan Thicke's current partners:

Alan Thicke's wife was Tanya Callau


Alan Thicke's former partners:

Alan Thicke's former wife is Gina Tolleson Alan Thicke's former wife is Gloria Loring


Alan Thicke's siblings:

Alan Thicke's half-sister is Joanne Thicke Rattray Alan Thicke's half-brother is Todd Thicke


Alan Thicke's nieces and nephews:

Alan Thicke's niece is Victoria Thicke-Rattray Alan Thicke's nephew is Creighton Thicke-Rattray


Alan Thicke's grandchildren:

Alan Thicke's grandson is Tyler Thicke Alan Thicke's grandson is Julian Thicke Alan Thicke's granddaughter is Mia Thicke


Alan Thicke's in laws:

Alan Thicke's mother in law is Ruth Miriam Callau Alan Thicke's step-father in law was Gerardus Petrus Jacobus Dekker Alan Thicke's daughter in law is Dolly Thicke


Alan Thicke's former in laws:

Alan Thicke's former father in law is Buzzy Goff Alan Thicke's former daughter in law is Paula Patton Alan Thicke's former father in law is George Tolleson Alan Thicke's former mother in law is Imogene Tolleson Alan Thicke's former mother in law is Dorothy Goff


Alan Thicke FameChain Links

Famous people that passed away in 2016

Other people in this association:

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Fidel Castro

David Bowie

more...

Gina Tolleson
Bio Details

Full name

Gina Marie Tolleson

Also known as

Gina Marie Thicke

Gender

Female

Age

48

Date of birth

Thursday 04 Jun 1970

Birth place

Spartanburg, South Carolina, USA

Occupations

Beauty Queen

TV Presenter

Trivia

Gina Tolleson Family

Gina Tolleson's parents:

Gina Tolleson's father is George Tolleson Gina Tolleson's mother is Imogene Tolleson


Gina Tolleson's children:

Gina Tolleson's son is Carter Thicke


Gina Tolleson's former partners:

Gina Tolleson's former husband was Alan Thicke


Gina Tolleson's former in laws:

Gina Tolleson's former father in law is William Jeffery Gina Tolleson's former mother in law was Joan Thicke Gina Tolleson's former step-father in law is Dr Brian Thicke Gina Tolleson's former half-sister in law is Joanne Thicke Rattray Gina Tolleson's former half-brother in law is Todd Thicke


Gina Tolleson FameChain Links

Miss World Winners

1990 - 1991

Other people in this association:

Anneline Kriel-Bacon 1974

Priyanka Chopra

Mary Stavin 1977 - 1978

more...