Married Relationship facts

Married 1945 (aft.)

Jean Domec

Jean Domec

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

 Max-Henri Barrault

Divorced

2 children together

married about 1937
divorce after 1945

Professional Partners

Siblings

Marthe Barrault

Marthe Barrault

His Other Children

Children Together

Anne Domec

Emmanuelle Domec

Her Other Children

Alain Barrault

born 1942, age 76 (approx.)
with Max-Henri Barrault

Marie-Christine Vadim

born 1944, age 74
with Max-Henri Barrault

Jean Domec
Bio Details

Full name

Jean Domec

Gender

Male

Trivia

Jean Domec Family

Jean Domec's children:

Jean Domec's daughter is Anne Domec Jean Domec's daughter is Emmanuelle Domec Jean Domec's step-son is Alain Barrault Jean Domec's step-daughter is Marie-Christine Vadim


Jean Domec's current partners:

Jean Domec's wife is Marthe Barrault


Jean Domec's in laws:

Jean Domec's father in law was Georges Valmier Jean Domec's mother in law was Felicite Valmier


Marthe Barrault
Bio Details

Full name

Marthe Barrault

Maiden name

Marthe Valmier

Gender

Female

Trivia

Marthe Barrault Family

Marthe Barrault's parents:

Marthe Barrault's father was Georges Valmier Marthe Barrault's mother was Felicite Valmier


Marthe Barrault's children:

Marthe Barrault's daughter is Anne Domec Marthe Barrault's daughter is Emmanuelle Domec Marthe Barrault's son is Alain Barrault Marthe Barrault's daughter is Marie-Christine Vadim


Marthe Barrault's current partners:

Marthe Barrault's husband is Jean Domec


Marthe Barrault's former partners:

Marthe Barrault's former husband was Max-Henri Barrault


Marthe Barrault's grandchildren:

Marthe Barrault's granddaughter is Ariane Toscan Du Plantier Marthe Barrault's grandson is David Toscan Du Plantier


Marthe Barrault's former in laws:

Marthe Barrault's former son in law was Roger Vadim Marthe Barrault's former son in law was Daniel Toscan Du Plantier Marthe Barrault's former father in law was Jules Barrault Marthe Barrault's former mother in law was Marcelle Barrault Marthe Barrault's former brother in law is Jean-Louis Barrault