Divorced Relationship facts

Married about 1937

Divorce after 1945

 Max-Henri Barrault

Max-Henri Barrault

Age

52 (approx.)

Born

1906

Died

1958

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Max-Henri Barrault Siblings

Jean-Louis Barrault

Brother

Other Partners

Jean Domec

Married

2 children together

1945 (aft.)

Professional Partners

Siblings

Marthe Barrault

Marthe Barrault

His Other Children

Children Together

Alain Barrault

born 1942, age 76 (approx.)

Marie-Christine Vadim

born 1944, age 74

Her Other Children

Anne Domec

with Jean Domec

Emmanuelle Domec

with Jean Domec

Max-Henri Barrault
Bio Details

Full name

Max-Henri Barrault

Gender

Male

Age

52 (approx.)

Date of birth

1906

Date of death:

1958

Cause of death

Multiple Sclerosis (diagnosed ten years earlier)

Trivia

Max-Henri Barrault Family

Max-Henri Barrault's parents:

Max-Henri Barrault's father was Jules Barrault Max-Henri Barrault's mother was Marcelle Barrault


Max-Henri Barrault's children:

Max-Henri Barrault's son is Alain Barrault Max-Henri Barrault's daughter is Marie-Christine Vadim


Max-Henri Barrault's former partners:

Max-Henri Barrault's former wife is Marthe Barrault


Max-Henri Barrault's siblings:

Max-Henri Barrault's brother is Jean-Louis Barrault


Max-Henri Barrault's grandchildren:

Max-Henri Barrault's granddaughter is Ariane Toscan Du Plantier Max-Henri Barrault's grandson is David Toscan Du Plantier


Max-Henri Barrault's former in laws:

Max-Henri Barrault's former son in law was Roger Vadim Max-Henri Barrault's former son in law was Daniel Toscan Du Plantier Max-Henri Barrault's former father in law was Georges Valmier Max-Henri Barrault's former mother in law was Felicite Valmier


Marthe Barrault
Bio Details

Full name

Marthe Barrault

Maiden name

Marthe Valmier

Gender

Female

Trivia

Marthe Barrault Family

Marthe Barrault's parents:

Marthe Barrault's father was Georges Valmier Marthe Barrault's mother was Felicite Valmier


Marthe Barrault's children:

Marthe Barrault's daughter is Anne Domec Marthe Barrault's daughter is Emmanuelle Domec Marthe Barrault's son is Alain Barrault Marthe Barrault's daughter is Marie-Christine Vadim


Marthe Barrault's current partners:

Marthe Barrault's husband is Jean Domec


Marthe Barrault's former partners:

Marthe Barrault's former husband was Max-Henri Barrault


Marthe Barrault's grandchildren:

Marthe Barrault's granddaughter is Ariane Toscan Du Plantier Marthe Barrault's grandson is David Toscan Du Plantier


Marthe Barrault's former in laws:

Marthe Barrault's former son in law was Roger Vadim Marthe Barrault's former son in law was Daniel Toscan Du Plantier Marthe Barrault's former father in law was Jules Barrault Marthe Barrault's former mother in law was Marcelle Barrault Marthe Barrault's former brother in law is Jean-Louis Barrault