Divorced Relationship facts

Married 22 Apr 1965

5th arrondissement, Paris, France

Divorce about 1979

Daniel Toscan Du Plantier

Daniel Toscan Du Plantier

Age

61

Born

Monday 07 Apr 1941

Died

11 Feb 2003

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Roger Vadim

Married

1990 - 2000

Professional Partners

Marie-Christine Vadim Siblings

Anne Domec

Half-sister

other parent: Jean Domec

Emmanuelle Domec

Half-sister

other parent: Jean Domec

Alain Barrault

Brother

Marie-Christine Vadim

Marie-Christine Vadim

Age

74

Born

Tuesday 21 Mar 1944

His Other Children

Children Together

Ariane Toscan Du Plantier

David Toscan Du Plantier

Her Other Children

Daniel Toscan Du Plantier
Bio Details

Full name

Daniel Toscan Du Plantier

Gender

Male

Age

61

Date of birth

Monday 07 Apr 1941

Birth place

Chambers, France

Date of death:

11 Feb 2003

Place of death

Berlin, Germany

Occupations

Film Producer

Trivia

Daniel Toscan Du Plantier Family

Daniel Toscan Du Plantier's parents:

Daniel Toscan Du Plantier's father is Jacques Toscan Du Plantier Daniel Toscan Du Plantier's mother is Francoise De Ganay


Daniel Toscan Du Plantier's children:

Daniel Toscan Du Plantier's daughter is Ariane Toscan Du Plantier Daniel Toscan Du Plantier's son is David Toscan Du Plantier


Daniel Toscan Du Plantier's former partners:

Daniel Toscan Du Plantier's former wife is Marie-Christine Vadim


Daniel Toscan Du Plantier's former in laws:

Daniel Toscan Du Plantier's former father in law was Max-Henri Barrault Daniel Toscan Du Plantier's former mother in law is Marthe Barrault Daniel Toscan Du Plantier's former step-father in law is Jean Domec Daniel Toscan Du Plantier's former grandfather in law was Jules Barrault Daniel Toscan Du Plantier's former grandmother in law was Marcelle Barrault Daniel Toscan Du Plantier's former grandfather in law was Georges Valmier Daniel Toscan Du Plantier's former grandmother in law was Felicite Valmier Daniel Toscan Du Plantier's former half-sister in law is Anne Domec Daniel Toscan Du Plantier's former half-sister in law is Emmanuelle Domec Daniel Toscan Du Plantier's former brother in law is Alain Barrault Daniel Toscan Du Plantier's former wife Marie-Christine Vadim's uncle in law is Jean-Louis Barrault Daniel Toscan Du Plantier's former wife Marie-Christine Vadim's aunt-by-marriage is Madeleine Renaud


Marie-Christine Vadim
Bio Details

Full name

Marie-Christine Vadim

Maiden name

Marie-Christine Barrault

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Tuesday 21 Mar 1944

Birth place

Paris, France

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Marie-Christine Vadim Family

Marie-Christine Vadim's parents:

Marie-Christine Vadim's father was Max-Henri Barrault Marie-Christine Vadim's mother is Marthe Barrault Marie-Christine Vadim's step-father is Jean Domec


Marie-Christine Vadim's children:

Marie-Christine Vadim's daughter is Ariane Toscan Du Plantier Marie-Christine Vadim's son is David Toscan Du Plantier


Marie-Christine Vadim's former partners:

Marie-Christine Vadim's former husband was Roger Vadim Marie-Christine Vadim's former husband was Daniel Toscan Du Plantier


Marie-Christine Vadim's siblings:

Marie-Christine Vadim's half-sister is Anne Domec Marie-Christine Vadim's half-sister is Emmanuelle Domec Marie-Christine Vadim's brother is Alain Barrault


Marie-Christine Vadim's grandparents:

Marie-Christine Vadim's grandfather was Georges Valmier Marie-Christine Vadim's grandmother was Felicite Valmier Marie-Christine Vadim's grandfather was Jules Barrault Marie-Christine Vadim's grandmother was Marcelle Barrault


Marie-Christine Vadim's uncles and aunts:

Marie-Christine Vadim's uncle is Jean-Louis Barrault Marie-Christine Vadim's aunt-by-marriage is Madeleine Renaud


Marie-Christine Vadim's former in laws:

Marie-Christine Vadim's former father in law was Igor Plemiannikov Marie-Christine Vadim's former mother in law was Marie-Antoinette Ardilouze Marie-Christine Vadim's former sister in law is Helene Plemiannikov Marie-Christine Vadim's former father in law is Jacques Toscan Du Plantier Marie-Christine Vadim's former mother in law is Francoise De Ganay