Married Relationship facts

Married 1848

William Bliss

William Wallace Smith Bliss

Age

38 (approx.)

Born

1815

Died

1853

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Philip Dandridge

Married

1858

Professional Partners

Betty Dandridge Siblings

Ann Wood

Sister

Knoxie Davis

Sister

Octavia Taylor

Sister

Margaret Taylor

Sister

Dick Taylor

Brother

Betty Dandridge

Mary Elizabeth Dandridge

Age

85

Born

Saturday 10 Apr 1824

Died

25 Jul 1909

William Bliss
Bio Details

Full name

William Wallace Smith Bliss

Gender

Male

Age

38 (approx.)

Date of birth

1815

Date of death:

1853

Trivia

William Bliss Family

William Bliss's current partners:

William Bliss's wife was Betty Dandridge


William Bliss's in laws:

William Bliss's father in law was President Zachary Taylor William Bliss's mother in law was Peggy Taylor William Bliss's brother in law-by-marriage was Jefferson Davis William Bliss's grandfather in law was Richard Taylor William Bliss's grandmother in law was Sarah Taylor William Bliss's grandfather in law was Walter Smith William Bliss's sister in law was Ann Wood William Bliss's brother in law-by-marriage was Robert Wood William Bliss's sister in law was Knoxie Davis William Bliss's sister in law was Octavia Taylor William Bliss's sister in law was Margaret Taylor William Bliss's brother in law was Dick Taylor William Bliss's sister in law-by-marriage was Myrthe Taylor William Bliss's wife Betty Dandridge's uncle in law was Hancock Taylor William Bliss's wife Betty Dandridge's aunt-by-marriage was Annah Taylor William Bliss's wife Betty Dandridge's uncle in law was George Taylor William Bliss's wife Betty Dandridge's aunt-by-marriage was Mary A. Taylor William Bliss's wife Betty Dandridge's aunt in law was Elizabeth Taylor William Bliss's wife Betty Dandridge's uncle-by-marriage was John Taylor William Bliss's wife Betty Dandridge's uncle in law was Joseph Taylor William Bliss's wife Betty Dandridge's aunt-by-marriage was Eveline Taylor William Bliss's wife Betty Dandridge's aunt in law was Sarah Gray William Bliss's wife Betty Dandridge's aunt in law was Emily Allison William Bliss's wife Betty Dandridge's uncle-by-marriage was John T. Allison


Betty Dandridge
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Elizabeth Dandridge

Maiden name

Mary Elizabeth Taylor

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

Saturday 10 Apr 1824

Birth place

Kentucky, USA

Date of death:

25 Jul 1909

Place of death

Winchester, Frederick County, Virginia, USA

Trivia

Betty Dandridge Family

Betty Dandridge's parents:

Betty Dandridge's father was President Zachary Taylor Betty Dandridge's mother was Peggy Taylor


Betty Dandridge's current partners:

Betty Dandridge's husband was Philip Dandridge Betty Dandridge's husband was William Bliss


Betty Dandridge's siblings:

Betty Dandridge's sister was Ann Wood Betty Dandridge's sister was Knoxie Davis Betty Dandridge's sister was Octavia Taylor Betty Dandridge's sister was Margaret Taylor Betty Dandridge's brother was Dick Taylor


Betty Dandridge's nieces and nephews:

Betty Dandridge's nephew was John Wood Betty Dandridge's nephew was Robert Wood Betty Dandridge's niece was Louise Taylor Betty Dandridge's niece was Elizabeth Stauffer Betty Dandridge's nephew was Zachary Taylor Betty Dandridge's nephew was Richard Taylor


Betty Dandridge's grandparents:

Betty Dandridge's grandfather was Walter Smith Betty Dandridge's grandfather was Richard Taylor Betty Dandridge's grandmother was Sarah Taylor


Betty Dandridge's great grandparents:

Betty Dandridge's great grandfather was Zachary Taylor Betty Dandridge's great grandmother was Elizabeth Taylor   Betty Dandridge's great great grandfather was Hancock Lee Betty Dandridge's great great grandmother was Sarah Lee   Betty Dandridge's 3x great grandfather was Isaac Allerton II Betty Dandridge's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Allerton   Betty Dandridge's 4x great grandfather was Isaac Allerton Betty Dandridge's 4x great grandmother was Fear Allerton   Betty Dandridge's 5x great grandfather was William Brewster Betty Dandridge's 5x great grandmother was Mary Brewster Betty Dandridge's 5x great grandfather was Edward Allerton Betty Dandridge's 5x great grandmother was Rose Allerton   Betty Dandridge's 6x great grandfather was William Brewster III Betty Dandridge's 6x great grandmother was Mary Brewster


Betty Dandridge's uncles and aunts:

Betty Dandridge's uncle was Hancock Taylor Betty Dandridge's aunt-by-marriage was Annah Taylor Betty Dandridge's uncle was George Taylor Betty Dandridge's aunt-by-marriage was Mary A. Taylor Betty Dandridge's aunt was Elizabeth Taylor Betty Dandridge's uncle-by-marriage was John Taylor Betty Dandridge's uncle was Joseph Taylor Betty Dandridge's aunt-by-marriage was Eveline Taylor Betty Dandridge's aunt was Sarah Gray Betty Dandridge's aunt was Emily Allison Betty Dandridge's uncle-by-marriage was John T. Allison


Betty Dandridge's great uncles and aunts:

Betty Dandridge's great uncle was Zachariah Taylor Betty Dandridge's great aunt was Elizabeth Bell


Betty Dandridge's cousins:

Betty Dandridge's cousin was Mildred McLean Betty Dandridge's cousin was Elizabeth Spilman Betty Dandridge's cousin was Joseph Taylor Betty Dandridge's cousin was Zachary Taylor Betty Dandridge's cousin was Samuel Taylor Betty Dandridge's cousin was Martha Taylor Betty Dandridge's cousin was Sarah Taylor Betty Dandridge's cousin was Tolliver Taylor Betty Dandridge's cousin was Ann Edwards Betty Dandridge's cousin was Sarah Jouett Betty Dandridge's cousin was Richard Taylor Betty Dandridge's cousin was Emily McLaws Betty Dandridge's cousin was John Taylor Betty Dandridge's cousin was Richard Taylor Betty Dandridge's cousin was Joseph Taylor Betty Dandridge's cousin was Belle Clarke Betty Dandridge's cousin was Elizabeth Taylor Betty Dandridge's cousin was William Taylor